Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17023 Tungabhadra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17023 Tungabhadra Exp train live running status. 17023 Tungabhadra Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Kurnool City (KRNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17023 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 17023 Tungabhadra Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 08:08. The arrival time to Kurnool City is 12:33. The total distance covered by Tungabhadra Exp is 243 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tungabhadra Exp - 17023.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Kurnool City at 12:33
Refresh
Updated 4hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
08:08
07:40
28min
4
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
08:19
07:53
08:24
07:55
29min
2
5min
Malakpet
8 km
08:25
07:59
08:00
On Time
2
-
Falaknuma
14 km
08:37
08:09
08:38
08:10
28min
1
1min
Budvel
21 km
08:44
08:17
08:47
08:18
29min
1
3min
Umdanagar
27 km
08:55
08:26
08:57
08:27
30min
1
2min
Timmapur
44 km
09:10
08:39
09:14
08:40
34min
1
4min
Hbl Nagar
48 km
09:18
08:49
09:20
08:50
30min
1
2min
Shadnagar
59 km
09:31
08:59
09:34
09:00
34min
3
3min
Jadcherla
95 km
10:00
09:24
10:04
09:25
39min
3
4min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
10:19
09:48
10:24
09:50
34min
1
5min
Wanparti Road
166 km
11:10
10:34
11:12
10:35
37min
1
2min
Sriramnagar
175 km
11:21
10:44
11:25
10:45
40min
1
4min
Gadwal
188 km
11:36
10:54
11:42
10:55
47min
1
6min
Sbb Jogulamba H
233 km
12:20
11:44
12:22
11:45
37min
1
2min
Kurnool City
243 km
12:33
12:30
Destination
3min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train running or not?

A. Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 08:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train now?

A. Check the location of Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train?

A. The last stop for Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train is Kurnool City(KRNT). The train reaches Kurnool City at 12:33