Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17023 Tungabhadra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17023 Tungabhadra Exp train live running status. 17023 Tungabhadra Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Kurnool City (KRNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17023 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 17023 Tungabhadra Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 07:40. The arrival time to Kurnool City is 12:29. The total distance covered by Tungabhadra Exp is 244 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tungabhadra Exp - 17023.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Arrived 1min early
Reached Kurnool City at 12:29
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
9
Source
Kacheguda
8 km
08:03
07:53
08:12
07:55
17min
2
9min
Malakpet
9 km
08:16
07:59
08:17
08:00
17min
2
1min
Falaknuma
15 km
08:28
08:09
08:29
08:10
19min
3
1min
BUDVEL
22 km
08:40
08:17
08:42
08:18
24min
2
2min
Umdanagar
28 km
08:51
08:26
08:52
08:27
25min
1
1min
Timmapur
45 km
09:12
08:39
09:13
08:40
33min
1
1min
HBL NAGAR
49 km
08:49
08:50
7min
1
1min
Shadnagar
60 km
09:33
08:59
09:38
09:00
38min
3
5min
Jadcherla
96 km
10:10
09:24
10:11
09:25
46min
2
1min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
10:31
09:48
10:32
09:50
42min
1
1min
Wanparti Road
167 km
10:44
10:34
10:45
10:35
10min
1
1min
Sriramnagar
176 km
10:54
10:44
10:55
10:45
10min
1
1min
Gadwal
188 km
11:04
10:54
11:05
10:55
10min
1
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
234 km
11:54
11:44
11:55
11:45
10min
1
1min
Kurnool City
244 km
12:29
12:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train running or not?

A. Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train now?

A. Check the location of Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train?

A. The last stop for Tungabhadra Exp 17023 train is Kurnool City(KRNT). The train reaches Kurnool City at 12:29