Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
15:00
Kurnool City
5hr 5min
13 Stops
SC
20:05
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tungabhadra Exp 17024. Check Tungabhadra Exp 17024 seat availability from Kurnool City station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
KRNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17024 Tungabhadra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurnool City station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts15:00-0111-
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H15:1115:121min10 km111-
GWDGadwal15:4915:501min56 km-11-
SRNRSriramnagar15:5916:001min68 km-11-
WPRWanparti Road16:0916:101min78 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar17:1817:202min131 km211-
JCLJadcherla17:3917:401min149 km-11-
SHNRShadnagar18:1418:151min185 km-11-
TMXTimmapur18:2718:281min200 km-11-
URUmdanagar18:4118:421min216 km111-
FMFalaknuma18:5919:001min229 km211-
MXTMalakpet19:0719:081min235 km111-
KCGKacheguda19:1919:201min237 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:05ends-244 km1011-

Tungabhadra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
On Time
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 19:46
Refresh
Updated 4hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
15:04
15:00
4min
1
Source
Sbb Jogulamba H
9 km
15:18
15:11
15:19
15:12
7min
1
1min
Gadwal
55 km
15:54
15:49
16:01
15:50
11min
1
7min
Sriramnagar
67 km
16:11
15:59
16:00
On Time
1
-
Wanparti Road
77 km
16:31
16:09
16:40
16:10
30min
1
9min
Mahbubnagar
130 km
17:18
17:18
17:24
17:20
4min
2
6min
Jadcherla
148 km
17:40
17:39
17:44
17:40
4min
1
4min
Shadnagar
184 km
18:17
18:14
18:21
18:15
6min
1
4min
Timmapur
199 km
18:32
18:27
18:37
18:28
9min
2
5min
Umdanagar
216 km
18:55
18:41
18:58
18:42
16min
2
3min
Falaknuma
229 km
19:09
18:59
19:00
On Time
2
-
Malakpet
234 km
19:28
19:07
19:08
On Time
1
-
Kacheguda
236 km
19:19
19:20
On Time
1
-
Secunderabad Jn
243 km
19:46
20:05
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tungabhadra Exp - 17024 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
C1
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tungabhadra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTungabhadra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Train Information

Tungabhadra Exp (17024) train runs from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 17024 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tungabhadra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bast Train in kurnool To Hyderabad
............................. ...............
this train very good time
TRAIN IS GOOD BUT THE SPCE BETWEEN THE SEATS IS VERY LOW ITS DIFFICULT TO SIT AND STAND
TRAIN IS GOOD BUT THE SPACE BETWEEN THE SEATS IS VERY LOW ITS DIFFICULT TO SIT AND STAND
TRAIN IS GOOD BUT THE SPACE BETWEEN THE SEATS IS VERY LOW ITS DIFFICULT TO SIT AND STAND
poor maintenance and it didn't reach on time !!
TRAIN IS GOOD BUT THE SPACE BETWEEN THE SEATS IS VERY LOW ITS DIFFICULT TO SIT AND STAND
TRAIN IS GOOD BUT THE SPACE BETWEEN THE SEATS IS VERY LOW ITS DIFFICULT TO SIT AND STAND
TRAIN IS GOOD BUT THE SPACE BETWEEN THE SEATS IS VERY LOW ITS DIFFICULT TO SIT AND STAND
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW