Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
15:00
Kurnool City
5hr
13 Stops
SC
20:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tungabhadra Exp 17024. Check Tungabhadra Exp 17024 seat availability from Kurnool City station to Secunderabad Jn station.

2S
INR105
CC
INR380
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
CURR_AVBL 1
Sun, 25 Feb
WL56
43% Chances
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 181
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 197
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 178
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 192
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 143
37min
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRNT
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17024 Tungabhadra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurnool City station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts15:00-0111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H15:1115:121min10 km11137min
GWDGadwal15:4915:501min56 km11154min
SRNRSriramnagar15:5916:001min68 km1111hr 2min
WPRWanparti Road16:1116:121min78 km1111hr 4min
MBNRMahbubnagar17:1817:202min131 km21157min
JCLJadcherla17:3917:401min149 km1111hr
SHNRShadnagar18:0918:101min185 km1111hr 1min
TMXTimmapur18:2418:251min200 km2111hr 4min
URUmdanagar18:4118:421min216 km2111hr 3min
FMFalaknuma18:5919:001min229 km2111hr 3min
MXTMalakpet19:0719:081min235 km2111hr 3min
KCGKacheguda19:1819:202min237 km1111hr 2min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:00ends-244 km91148min

Tungabhadra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Kurnool City at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Sbb Jogulamba H
10 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
1
1min
Gadwal
56 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
1min
Sriramnagar
68 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
1min
Wanparti Road
78 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubnagar
131 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Jadcherla
149 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Shadnagar
185 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Timmapur
200 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
2
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
Malakpet
235 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
2
1min
Kacheguda
237 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Secunderabad Jn
244 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tungabhadra Exp - 17024 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
C1
UR
UR
D1
D2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tungabhadra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTungabhadra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Train Information

Tungabhadra Exp (17024) train runs from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 17024 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tungabhadra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.