Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17024 Tungabhadra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17024 Tungabhadra Exp train live running status. 17024 Tungabhadra Exp train runs from Kurnool City (KRNT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17024 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 17024 Tungabhadra Exp from Kurnool City is 15:00. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 20:00. The total distance covered by Tungabhadra Exp is 244 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tungabhadra Exp - 17024.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Kurnool City at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Sbb Jogulamba H
10 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
1
1min
Gadwal
56 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
1min
Sriramnagar
68 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
1min
Wanparti Road
78 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubnagar
131 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Jadcherla
149 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Shadnagar
185 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Timmapur
200 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
2
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
Malakpet
235 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
1
1min
Kacheguda
237 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Secunderabad Jn
244 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17024 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tungabhadra Exp 17024 train running or not?

A. Tungabhadra Exp 17024 train starts from Kurnool City at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tungabhadra Exp 17024 train now?

A. Check the location of Tungabhadra Exp 17024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tungabhadra Exp 17024 train?

A. The last stop for Tungabhadra Exp 17024 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 20:00