Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mugr Sc Express 17025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUGR
21:30
Manuguru
7hr 15min
14 Stops
SC
04:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mugr Sc Express 17025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mugr Sc Express 17025. Check Mugr Sc Express 17025 seat availability from Manuguru station to Secunderabad Jn station.

2A
INR830
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MUGR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mugr Sc Express 17025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17025 Mugr Sc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manuguru station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manuguru and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUGRManugurustarts21:30-0111On Time
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd22:2522:4520min50 km111On Time
BTPDBethampudi22:5422:551min59 km-11On Time
TPYTadakalpudi23:0423:051min66 km-11On Time
CMWChimalpahad23:1123:121min76 km-11On Time
GHPUGandhipuram Hal23:1923:201min83 km-11On Time
KRAKarepalli23:2923:301min89 km111On Time
PCZPocharam23:3923:401min97 km-11On Time
DKJDornakal Jn23:4923:501min104 km411On Time
MABDMahbubabad00:0900:101min128 km212On Time
KDMKesamudram00:1700:181min144 km-12On Time
WLWarangal00:5400:551min189 km212On Time
KZJKazipet Jn01:4301:452min199 km312On Time
ZNJangaon02:3402:351min247 km112On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn04:45ends-331 km-12On Time

Mugr Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Manuguru at 21:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manuguru
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhadrachalam Rd
49 km
22:25
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
20min
Bethampudi
59 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Tadakalpudi
65 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Chimalpahad
75 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Gandhipuram Hal
82 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Karepalli
88 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Pocharam
96 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
103 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
128 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
143 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
188 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
198 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
246 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
330 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mugr Sc Express 17025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mugr Sc Express - 17025 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manuguru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mugr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMugr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mugr Sc Express 17025 Train Information

Mugr Sc Express (17025) train runs from Manuguru to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 331 km. The fare classes on 17025 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mugr Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Manuguru to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability
Manuguru to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Manuguru to Hyderabad
Top Train Routes from Manuguru