Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Hundry Express 17028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
05:30
Kurnool City
5hr 20min
12 Stops
SC
10:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hundry Express 17028 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 058
14min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 077
14min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 088
14min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 091
14min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 066
14min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
KRNT
-
-
-

Hundry Express 17028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hundry Express - 17028 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hundry Express 17028 runs from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days. The Hundry Express 17028 mail express departs from Kurnool City at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hundry Express train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hundry Express - 17028 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hundry Express has the longest halt time at Gadwal,Mahbubnagar,Kacheguda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Hundry Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts05:30-0-11-
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H05:3905:401min10 km-11-
GWDGadwal06:2806:302min56 km-11-
SRNRSriramnagar06:4406:451min68 km-11-
WPRWanparti Road06:5907:001min78 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar07:3807:402min131 km-11-
JCLJadcherla07:5908:001min149 km-11-
SHNRShadnagar08:3908:401min185 km-11-
TMXTimmapur08:5909:001min200 km-11-
URUmdanagar09:0909:101min216 km-11-
FMFalaknuma09:3909:401min229 km-11-
KCGKacheguda09:5810:002min237 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn10:50ends-244 km-11-

Hundry Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Shadnagar at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
05:32
05:30
2min
-
Source
Sbb Jogulamba H
9 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
55 km
06:24
06:28
06:31
06:30
1min
-
7min
Sriramnagar
67 km
06:45
06:44
06:46
06:45
1min
-
1min
Wanparti Road
77 km
06:57
06:59
07:01
07:00
1min
-
4min
Mahbubnagar
130 km
07:59
07:38
08:02
07:40
22min
-
3min
Jadcherla
148 km
08:19
07:59
08:21
08:00
21min
-
2min
Shadnagar
184 km
08:57
08:39
08:40
08:40
18min
-
1423min
Timmapur
199 km
09:16
08:59
09:17
09:00
17min
-
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
09:26
09:09
09:27
09:10
17min
-
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
09:56
09:39
09:57
09:40
17min
-
1min
Kacheguda
236 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
243 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hundry Express 17028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hundry Express - 17028 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL2
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hundry Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHundry Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hundry Express 17028 Train Information

Hundry Express (17028) train runs from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 17028 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hundry Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hundry Express 17028 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW