Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

17028

Hundry Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
05:30
Kurnool City
5hr 30min
12 Stops
SC
11:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17028 - Hundry Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KRNT
SC
-
-

Hundry Express Schedule

The 17028 - Hundry Express runs from KRNT (Kurnool City) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Hundry Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 17028 passenger train departs from Kurnool City at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17028 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hundry Express - 17028 schedule, Hundry Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 17028 - Hundry Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts05:30-0111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H05:4205:431min10 km1117min
GWDGadwal06:3406:351min55 km-118min
SRNRSriramnagar06:4906:501min68 km2118min
WPRWanparti Road06:5907:001min77 km-1110min
MBNRMahbubnagar07:4807:502min131 km2117min
JCLJadcherla08:0508:061min148 km-1114min
SHNRShadnagar08:4408:451min185 km-1116min
TMXTimmapur08:5909:001min200 km-1127min
URUmdanagar09:1909:201min216 km21130min
FMFalaknuma09:4409:451min229 km21124min
KCGKacheguda10:0810:102min237 km11119min
SCSecunderabad Jn11:00ends-244 km811On Time

Hundry Express - 17028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hundry Express - 17028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yesterday
23-02-2020
Today
24-02-2020
Tomorrow
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 11:13
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
05:33
05:30
3min
-
Source
Sbb Jogulamba H
10 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
55 km
06:27
06:33
06:36
06:35
1min
1
9min
Sriramnagar
68 km
06:50
06:49
06:52
06:50
2min
2
2min
Wanparti Road
77 km
07:03
06:59
07:05
07:00
5min
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
130 km
08:01
07:48
08:03
07:50
13min
-
2min
Jadcherla
148 km
08:19
08:05
08:23
08:06
17min
-
4min
Shadnagar
184 km
08:58
08:44
09:51
08:45
1hr 6min
1
53min
Timmapur
199 km
10:06
08:59
10:07
09:00
1hr 7min
1
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
10:23
09:19
10:24
09:20
1hr 4min
2
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
10:39
09:44
10:40
09:45
55min
2
1min
Kacheguda
236 km
10:55
10:08
10:58
10:10
48min
1
3min
Secunderabad Jn
243 km
11:13
11:00
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hundry Express

Hundry Express - 17028 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hundry Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHundry Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hundry Express - 17028

The Hundry Express - 17028 train runs from KRNT (Kurnool City) to SC (Secunderabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 244 km. You can check Hundry Express - 17028 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17028 route map. You can also check how to reach Kurnool to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hundry Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN