more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

17028

Hundry Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
05:30
Kurnool City
5hr 30min
12 Stops
SC
11:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17028 - Hundry Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SC
KRNT
-
-
-

Hundry Express Schedule

17028 - Hundry Express runs from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 17028 mail express train departs from Kurnool City at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17028 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hundry Express - 17028 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hundry Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts05:30-0111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H05:4205:431min10 km111On Time
GWDGadwal06:3406:351min55 km-11On Time
SRNRSriramnagar06:4906:501min68 km211On Time
WPRWanparti Road06:5907:001min77 km-11On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar07:4807:502min131 km211On Time
JCLJadcherla08:0508:061min148 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar08:4408:451min185 km-11On Time
TMXTimmapur08:5909:001min200 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar09:1909:201min216 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma09:4409:451min229 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda10:0810:102min237 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn11:00ends-244 km811On Time

Hundry Express - 17028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hundry Express - 17028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Yesterday
12-05-2021
Today
13-05-2021
Tomorrow
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sbb Jogulamba H
10 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadwal
55 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Sriramnagar
68 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Wanparti Road
77 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
130 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Jadcherla
148 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Shadnagar
184 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Timmapur
199 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Kacheguda
236 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Secunderabad Jn
243 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hundry Express

Hundry Express - 17028 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurnool City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hundry Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHundry Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hundry Express - 17028

17028 is a popular Kurnool City to Secunderabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 244 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17028 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kurnool to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Hundry Express

4.1
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
train is too late food was unable to consume disappointed
very nice Excellent nice fesilit
very neat and clean perfect for short journey
on time train will not go cleanliness good food good family friendly good
totally this app very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW