Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17028 Hundry Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17028 Hundry Express train live running status. 17028 Hundry Express train runs from Kurnool City (KRNT) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17028 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 17028 Hundry Express from Kurnool City is 05:30. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 11:40. The total distance covered by Hundry Express is 252 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kurnool City to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hundry Express - 17028.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kurnool City at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Sbb Jogulamba H
9 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
55 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Sriramnagar
67 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
77 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
130 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
148 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
184 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
199 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
236 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
243 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
252 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hundry Express 17028 train running or not?

A. Hundry Express 17028 train starts from Kurnool City at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hundry Express 17028 train now?

A. Check the location of Hundry Express 17028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hundry Express 17028 train?

A. The last stop for Hundry Express 17028 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 11:40