Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
15:50
Machilipatnam
17hr 55min
17 Stops
YPR
09:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NOT AVL
53min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL6
91% Chances
53min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
53min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 008
53min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
53min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 004
53min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MTM
-
-
-

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kondaveedu Exp - 17211 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kondaveedu Exp 17211 runs from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Jn, 3 days. The Kondaveedu Exp 17211 mail express departs from Machilipatnam at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kondaveedu Exp train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kondaveedu Exp - 17211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kondaveedu Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kondaveedu Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts15:50-0-11-
GDVGudivada Jn16:1816:202min37 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:2017:3515min81 km511-
GNTGuntur Jn18:2518:305min113 km111-
NRTNarasaraopet19:1419:151min158 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road20:3620:371min257 km111-
CBMCumbum20:5921:001min283 km111-
GIDGiddalur21:2921:301min316 km-11-
NDLNandyal23:3023:355min370 km111-
DHNEDhone01:1901:201min446 km212-
GYGooty02:2402:251min501 km112-
ATPAnantapur03:2103:254min558 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn04:5805:002min592 km-12-
SSPNSai P Nilayam05:3005:322min625 km112-
PKDPenukonda05:5405:551min645 km112-
HUPHindupur06:4106:432min682 km212-
YNKYelhanka Jn08:2308:252min765 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:45ends-778 km112-

Kondaveedu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Machilipatnam at 15:52
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
15:52
15:50
2min
-
Source
Gudivada Jn
36 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Guntur Jn
112 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
157 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
256 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
282 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
316 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
369 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
445 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
500 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
557 km
03:21
03:21
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
4min
Dharmavaram Jn
590 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
624 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
644 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
682 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
765 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
778 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp - 17211 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train Information

Kondaveedu Exp (17211) train runs from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 17211 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kondaveedu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safe journey on Time cleanliness
train is super and best inside the train
extension behind di if do if do
clean ness is very good but confirmation is see
the train maintenance clean,but B2 entrance door is very uncomfortable because this door working properly and getting big sound. please rectify.
nice train but food not availablety not very poor
awesome train from vijaywada to bangalore you will fell better in this train than Bhubaneswar to Bangalore express
good fanastic service South Indian rail way department
good condition, good maintenance well cleaning
goob cleanness AND ECO FRIENDLY BUT TRAIN IS LATE EVERY DAY
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW