Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
15:50
Machilipatnam
17hr 55min
17 Stops
YPR
09:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kondaveedu Exp 17211. Check Kondaveedu Exp 17211 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops17
Duration17hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17211 Kondaveedu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts15:50-0111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn16:2316:252min37 km21111min
BZAVijayawada Jn17:2517:3510min81 km41116min
GNTGuntur Jn18:2518:305min113 km41118min
NRTNarasaraopet19:1419:151min158 km11124min
MRKMarkapur Road20:3620:371min257 km11138min
CBMCumbum20:5921:001min283 km11155min
GIDGiddalur21:2921:301min316 km1111hr 14min
NDLNandyal23:4523:505min370 km11141min
DHNEDhone01:2301:252min446 km21235min
GYGooty02:2402:251min501 km11239min
ATPAnantapur03:2303:252min558 km41237min
DMMDharmavaram Jn04:5505:005min592 km3121min
SSPNSai P Nilayam05:2805:302min625 km11227min
PKDPenukonda05:5405:551min645 km11238min
HUPHindupur06:5807:002min682 km31232min
YNKYelhanka Jn08:5809:002min765 km31250min
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:45ends-778 km11224min

Kondaveedu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
Source
Gudivada Jn
37 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
2min
Vijayawada Jn
81 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
4
10min
Guntur Jn
113 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
4
5min
Narasaraopet
158 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
257 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
1
1min
Cumbum
283 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
1min
Giddalur
316 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
370 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
5min
Dhone
446 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
2min
Gooty
501 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
1min
Anantapur
558 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
592 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
5min
Sai P Nilayam
625 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Penukonda
645 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
1min
Hindupur
682 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
2min
Yelhanka Jn
765 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
3
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
778 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp - 17211 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train Information

Kondaveedu Exp (17211) train runs from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 17211 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kondaveedu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Machilipatnam to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Machilipatnam to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Bengaluru