Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
15:50
Machilipatnam
17hr 55min
17 Stops
YPR
09:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kondaveedu Exp 17211. Check Kondaveedu Exp 17211 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops17
Duration17hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17211 Kondaveedu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts15:50-0-11-
GDVGudivada Jn16:1816:202min37 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:2017:3515min81 km411-
GNTGuntur Jn18:2518:305min113 km111-
NRTNarasaraopet19:1419:151min158 km111-
MRKMarkapur Road20:3620:371min257 km111-
CBMCumbum20:5921:001min283 km111-
GIDGiddalur21:2921:301min316 km-11-
NDLNandyal23:3023:355min370 km111-
DHNEDhone01:2301:252min446 km212-
GYGooty02:2402:251min501 km112-
ATPAnantapur03:2803:302min558 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn04:5505:005min592 km-12-
SSPNSai P Nilayam05:3005:322min625 km112-
PKDPenukonda05:5405:551min645 km112-
HUPHindupur06:4106:432min682 km212-
YNKYelhanka Jn08:2308:252min765 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:45ends-778 km112-

Kondaveedu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 34hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Gudivada Jn
36 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Guntur Jn
112 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
157 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
256 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
282 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
315 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
369 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
445 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
500 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
557 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
590 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Sai P Nilayam
624 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
644 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
682 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
765 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
778 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp - 17211 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKondaveedu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train Information

Kondaveedu Exp (17211) train runs from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 17211 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kondaveedu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kondaveedu Exp 17211 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The journey was excellent and good cleanness in the campartme
Good train and need daily it's very useful for passengers who travel from Machilipatnam, Vijayawada and Guntur to Bangalore
ddxxxxxxdddddfddxxddddxfd
safe journey on Time cleanliness
train is super and best inside the train
extension behind di if do if do
clean ness is very good but confirmation is see
the train maintenance clean,but B2 entrance door is very uncomfortable because this door working properly and getting big sound. please rectify.
nice train but food not availablety not very poor
awesome train from vijaywada to bangalore you will fell better in this train than Bhubaneswar to Bangalore express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Machilipatnam to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Machilipatnam to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Bengaluru