Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sabari Express 17229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
07:00
Trivandrum Cntl
26hr 6min
39 Stops
NLDA
09:06
Nalgonda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabari Express 17229 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TVC
-
-
-

Sabari Express 17229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sabari Express - 17229 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sabari Express 17229 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nalgonda, 7 days. The Sabari Express 17229 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Nalgonda at 09:06 hrs. The total running duration of Sabari Express train is 26hr 6min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sabari Express - 17229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sabari Express has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sabari Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts07:00-0311-
VAKVarkalasivagiri07:3707:381min41 km111-
QLNKollam Jn08:0008:033min65 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli08:2808:291min92 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:4608:482min106 km311-
MVLKMavelikara08:5708:581min114 km211-
CNGRChengannur09:0309:052min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla09:1409:151min135 km211-
CGYChanganaseri09:2409:251min143 km211-
KTYMKottayam09:5710:003min161 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town11:1511:205min223 km111-
AWYAluva11:4011:422min240 km311-
TCRThrisur12:3712:403min295 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn14:0014:2020min327 km611-
OTPOttappalam14:3814:402min340 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn15:0715:103min372 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn16:3216:353min426 km311-
TUPTiruppur17:2317:252min476 km211-
EDErode Jn18:1018:155min527 km111-
SASalem Jn19:1219:153min589 km511-
MAPMorappur20:0420:051min655 km211-
JTJJolarpettai20:5821:002min709 km511-
KPDKatpadi Jn22:1322:152min793 km311-
CTOChittoor22:4322:452min826 km111-
TPTYTirupati00:0500:105min897 km112-
RURenigunta Jn00:3300:352min907 km312-
GDRGudur Jn01:5802:002min990 km212-
NLRNellore02:2902:301min1029 km212-
SKMSingarayakonda03:3903:401min1117 km-12-
OGLOngole04:0304:052min1145 km112-
CLXChirala04:4404:451min1194 km312-
BPPBapatla04:5905:001min1209 km312-
NDONidubrolu05:2305:252min1230 km212-
TELTenali Jn05:5305:552min1251 km512-
GNTGuntur Jn06:2506:3510min1277 km112-
SAPSattenapalle07:1007:111min1319 km112-
PGRLPiduguralla07:4007:411min1351 km112-
NDKDNadikudi Jn08:0608:082min1372 km312-
MRGAMiryalaguda08:3208:331min1411 km212-
NLDANalgonda09:0609:071min1448 km212-

Sabari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
08:00
08:00
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
3min
Karunagapalli
91 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
09:57
09:57
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
292 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
14:00
14:00
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
20min
Ottappalam
337 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
369 km
15:07
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
424 km
16:32
16:32
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
475 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
525 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
585 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Morappur
651 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
705 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
790 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Chittoor
823 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
895 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
904 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
988 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1026 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
1115 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1143 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1192 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
1207 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
1228 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1250 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
1276 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Sattenapalle
1318 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
1349 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
1371 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
1409 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
1447 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
1544 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Secunderabad Jn
1557 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabari Express 17229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabari Express - 17229 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sabari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabari Express 17229 Train Information

Sabari Express (17229) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nalgonda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1448 km. The fare classes on 17229 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabari Express 17229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
331 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
There is no locks at rest rooms and cleanliness, totally worst maintenance...25 mins late
ham sabariexprex ma hu khanaodarkarnaha
train not cancelled ok 😞😞😞😞
Worse Maintainance. Worse Food Taste
toilet very smell and vomit like and food not good
Good if you could let me have
worst cleanlines..then general passenger or comes stay in reservation compartment..family members not set this train..
clean, ontime, worst food and bad service.
Jswhsisyhwhdodgqidosdhsi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW