Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sabari Express 17229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
06:45
Trivandrum Cntl
29hr 35min
41 Stops
SC
12:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabari Express 17229 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sabari Express 17229. Check Sabari Express 17229 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
WL13
78% Chances
8hr 34min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration29hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sabari Express 17229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17229 Sabari Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts06:45-0311-
VAKVarkalasivagiri07:2407:251min41 km111-
QLNKollam Jn07:4707:503min65 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli08:1608:171min92 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:3308:352min106 km311-
MVLKMavelikara08:4308:441min114 km211-
CNGRChengannur08:5708:581min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla09:0709:081min135 km211-
CGYChanganaseri09:1709:181min143 km211-
KTYMKottayam09:3709:403min161 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town11:1511:205min223 km111-
AWYAluva11:4011:422min240 km311-
TCRThrisur12:3712:403min295 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn13:5014:0010min327 km611-
OTPOttappalam14:2014:222min340 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn15:0715:103min372 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn16:3216:353min426 km-11-
TUPTiruppur17:2317:252min476 km211-
EDErode Jn18:1018:155min527 km111-
SASalem Jn19:1219:153min589 km411-
MAPMorappur20:0420:051min655 km211-
JTJJolarpettai20:5821:002min709 km511-
KPDKatpadi Jn22:1322:152min793 km311-
CTOChittoor22:4322:452min826 km111-
TPTYTirupati00:0500:105min897 km112-
RURenigunta Jn00:3000:355min907 km312-
GDRGudur Jn01:5802:002min990 km212-
NLRNellore02:2902:301min1029 km212-
SKMSingarayakonda03:3903:401min1117 km-12-
OGLOngole04:0304:052min1145 km112-
CLXChirala04:4404:451min1194 km312-
BPPBapatla04:5905:001min1209 km312-
NDONidubrolu05:2305:252min1230 km212-
TELTenali Jn05:5305:552min1251 km512-
GNTGuntur Jn06:2506:3510min1277 km112-
SAPSattenapalle07:1007:111min1319 km112-
PGRLPiduguralla07:4007:411min1351 km112-
NDKDNadikudi Jn08:0708:081min1372 km312-
MRGAMiryalaguda08:3208:331min1411 km212-
NLDANalgonda09:0609:071min1448 km212-
CHZCharlapalli11:1511:2510min1546 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn12:20ends-1558 km912-

Sabari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Trivandrum Cntl at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
06:45
On Time
5
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
07:47
07:47
07:55
07:50
On Time
2
8min
Karunagapalli
91 km
08:19
08:16
08:23
08:17
3min
1
4min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
08:35
08:33
08:40
08:35
2min
2
5min
Mavelikara
113 km
08:47
08:43
08:48
08:44
4min
2
1min
Chengannur
125 km
08:59
08:57
09:01
08:58
2min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
09:10
09:07
09:12
09:08
3min
2
2min
Changanaseri
142 km
09:20
09:17
09:22
09:18
3min
2
2min
Kottayam
160 km
09:37
09:37
09:47
09:40
On Time
1
10min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
11:15
11:15
11:26
11:20
On Time
1
11min
Aluva
237 km
11:44
11:40
11:49
11:42
4min
3
5min
Thrisur
292 km
12:48
12:37
12:54
12:40
11min
2
6min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
5
10min
Ottappalam
337 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
2min
Palakkad Jn
369 km
15:07
15:07
15:15
15:10
On Time
4
8min
Coimbatore Jn
424 km
16:32
16:32
17:03
16:35
On Time
5
31min
Tiruppur
475 km
17:35
17:23
17:41
17:25
12min
2
6min
Erode Jn
525 km
18:18
18:10
18:32
18:15
8min
1
14min
Salem Jn
585 km
19:20
19:12
19:27
19:15
8min
5
7min
Morappur
651 km
20:16
20:04
20:19
20:05
12min
2
3min
Jolarpettai
705 km
21:00
20:58
21:07
21:00
2min
2
7min
Katpadi Jn
790 km
22:14
22:13
22:22
22:15
1min
3
8min
Chittoor
823 km
22:53
22:43
23:05
22:45
10min
1
12min
Tirupati
895 km
00:09
00:05
00:18
00:10
4min
1
9min
Renigunta Jn
904 km
00:36
00:30
00:49
00:35
6min
2
13min
Gudur Jn
988 km
01:58
01:58
02:07
02:00
On Time
4
9min
Nellore
1026 km
02:36
02:29
02:42
02:30
7min
2
6min
Singarayakonda
1115 km
03:43
03:39
03:44
03:40
4min
1
1min
Ongole
1143 km
04:10
04:03
04:14
04:05
7min
1
4min
Chirala
1192 km
04:54
04:44
04:58
04:45
10min
3
4min
Bapatla
1207 km
05:12
04:59
05:15
05:00
13min
3
3min
Nidubrolu
1228 km
05:32
05:23
05:34
05:25
9min
2
2min
Tenali Jn
1250 km
05:53
05:53
06:04
05:55
On Time
5
11min
Guntur Jn
1276 km
06:27
06:25
06:50
06:35
2min
1
23min
Sattenapalle
1318 km
07:29
07:10
07:32
07:11
19min
1
3min
Piduguralla
1349 km
07:56
07:40
08:01
07:41
16min
1
5min
Nadikudi Jn
1371 km
08:31
08:07
08:35
08:08
24min
2
4min
Miryalaguda
1409 km
09:03
08:32
09:07
08:33
31min
1
4min
Nalgonda
1447 km
09:41
09:06
09:45
09:07
35min
1
4min
Charlapalli
1544 km
11:21
11:15
11:25
11:25
6min
4
4min
Secunderabad Jn
1557 km
11:50
12:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Sabari Express 17229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabari Express - 17229 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sabari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabari Express 17229 Train Information

Sabari Express (17229) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1558 km. The fare classes on 17229 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabari Express 17229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
373 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
పరిశుభ్రత లేదు వాటర్ సౌకర్యం లేదు
clinless and no water supply
poor.................................
there is no clean space in this train and everybody comes into sleeper class with 2nd class ticket
Coaches are clean and comfortable than before, but speed has not increased nor keeping up with the time. Indian railways as always are known for late arrivals.
hinthekarangal thoila thaangala sir
ரயில் மிகவும் அழகானது பார்த்து ரசிக்க இரு கண்கள் போதாது
very bad experience in this train🤧👎
Train is not on time..delay 2hrs
cgjjdfvxfjnvctjjbxffjbxckcdjzhjIjxfjncgkmcgjbj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Trivandrum to Hyderabad Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Hyderabad