Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Narasapur Exp 17256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
21:05
Lingampalli
10hr 30min
15 Stops
NS
07:35
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narasapur Exp 17256 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Narasapur Exp 17256. Check Narasapur Exp 17256 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Narasapur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1805
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration10hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Narasapur Exp 17256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17256 Narasapur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts21:05-0-11-
BMTBegampet21:2421:251min19 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:5021:555min23 km111-
BNBibinagar22:1922:201min56 km211-
NLDANalgonda23:2223:231min133 km211-
GNTGuntur Jn02:3502:405min304 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4003:5010min336 km112-
GDVGudivada Jn04:4304:452min380 km112-
MDVLMandavalli05:0805:102min401 km212-
KKLRKaikalur05:1805:202min409 km112-
AKVDAkividu05:4305:452min426 km212-
BVRTBhimavaram Town05:5806:002min443 km212-
BVRMBhimavaram Jn06:0806:102min445 km312-
VVMViravasaram06:2406:251min455 km212-
PKOPalakollu06:4806:502min465 km212-
NSNarasapur07:35ends-474 km312-

Narasapur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Bibinagar
56 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
132 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
336 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
379 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandavalli
401 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
408 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
425 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
443 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
445 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
455 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Palakollu
466 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
474 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narasapur Exp 17256 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Narasapur Exp - 17256 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Narasapur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNarasapur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Narasapur Exp 17256 Train Information

Narasapur Exp (17256) train runs from Lingampalli to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 474 km. The fare classes on 17256 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Narasapur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narasapur Exp 17256 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow one of best train in my life
avg but affordable for family
good wonderful very nice super
general compartment also reservation. this is too much
good but food problem cleanliness family members people
good train on time clean train well maintained
God for single journey and is last 4stops is slow running
very good very good super
this is a very good and peaceful train to enter Godavari districts
excellent cleanness on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW