Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17256 Narasapur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17256 Narasapur Exp train live running status. 17256 Narasapur Exp train runs from Lingampalli (LPI) to Narasapur (NS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17256 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 17256 Narasapur Exp from Lingampalli is 21:05. The arrival time to Narasapur is 07:35. The total distance covered by Narasapur Exp is 474 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lingampalli to Narasapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Narasapur Exp - 17256.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Bibinagar
56 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
132 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
336 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
379 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandavalli
401 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
408 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
425 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
443 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
445 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Viravasaram
455 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Palakollu
466 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
474 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17256 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Narasapur Exp 17256 train running or not?

A. Narasapur Exp 17256 train starts from Lingampalli at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Narasapur Exp 17256 train now?

A. Check the location of Narasapur Exp 17256 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Narasapur Exp 17256 train?

A. The last stop for Narasapur Exp 17256 train is Narasapur(NS). The train reaches Narasapur at 07:35