Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) 17303 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
18:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
4hr 10min
11 Stops
KTGG
22:10
Karatagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) 17303 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) 17303. Check Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) 17303 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Karatagi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KTGG
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) 17303 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Karatagi. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Karatagi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli18:2318:241min23 km-111min
NGRAnnigeri18:3418:351min35 km-117min
GDGGadag Jn18:5819:002min58 km-118min
BNPBhanapur19:4119:421min103 km-1111min
KBLKoppal19:5820:002min115 km11113min
GINGinigera20:1220:142min126 km11113min
BDGUBudagumpa20:2720:281min135 km1119min
JBGDJabbalgudda20:3720:381min144 km11111min
CKBKChikkabenakal20:5120:521min152 km11112min
GGVTGangavathi21:0921:112min165 km-1113min
KTGGKaratagi22:10ends-191 km-113min

Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Gangavathi at 21:36
Refresh
Updated 8hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:00
On Time
4
Source
Sisvinhalli
22 km
18:23
18:24
On Time
1
-
Annigeri
35 km
18:36
18:34
18:37
18:35
2min
2
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
18:58
18:58
19:05
19:00
5min
2
7min
Bhanapur
102 km
19:43
19:41
19:44
19:42
2min
2
1min
Koppal
115 km
19:59
19:58
20:04
20:00
4min
2
5min
GINIGERA
126 km
20:13
20:12
20:18
20:14
4min
2
5min
Budagumpa
135 km
20:29
20:27
20:31
20:28
3min
1
2min
Jabbalgudda
144 km
20:43
20:37
20:45
20:38
7min
1
2min
Chikkabenakal
152 km
20:56
20:51
20:59
20:52
7min
1
3min
Gangavathi
164 km
21:12
21:09
21:19
21:11
3min
1
7min
Gangavathi
164 km
21:36
21:32
21:36
21:33
4min
1
-
Karatagi
191 km
21:49
22:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) 17303 Train Information

Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) (17303) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Karatagi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 17303 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (unreserved) 17303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow bad departure not clean as good timing
good googigkfjdnnddnsmmwmwmw
ticket ke 70 rupay liye 2x karte ho aap log please online booking start kro 35 rupay ke ticket ke 70 rupay lete h ticket window me
Mostly reaches all destination on time
No difference between this train and passenger/Local trains. coaches are Not cleaned. No AC coaches.one of the worst and waste train.
No difference between this train and passenger/Local trains. coaches are Not cleaned. No AC coaches.one of the worst and waste train.
good good good Good Good Good
No difference between this train and passenger/Local trains. coaches are Not cleaned. No AC coaches.one of the worst and waste train.
No difference between this train and passenger/Local trains. coaches are Not cleaned. No AC coaches.one of the worst and waste train.
No difference between this train and passenger/Local trains. coaches are Not cleaned. No AC coaches.one of the worst and waste train.
WRITE A REVIEW