Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
20:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
15hr 15min
17 Stops
MAS
11:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Chennai Exp 17312. Check Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
December 2022
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops17
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:0520:2520min236 km211-
HVRMmailara Haveri21:4521:472min311 km-11-
RNRRanibennur22:0822:102min344 km-11-
HRRHarihar22:3422:362min367 km-11-
DVGDavangere22:5122:532min380 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn00:2500:272min495 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn01:0501:105min540 km-12-
TTRTiptur01:3001:322min565 km-12-
TKTumakuru02:3502:372min636 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:4505:1530min700 km412-
BANDBanaswadi05:3805:402min715 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm05:5806:002min722 km212-
BWTBangarapet07:0507:072min779 km412-
JTJJolarpettai08:0808:102min857 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1809:202min940 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn10:0810:102min1001 km212-
PERPerambur11:0311:052min1064 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:40ends-1070 km812-

Vsg Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:22
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
20:32
20:25
7min
2
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
21:50
21:45
21:53
21:47
6min
1
3min
Ranibennur
107 km
22:29
22:08
22:32
22:10
22min
3
3min
Harihar
131 km
22:51
22:34
23:03
22:36
27min
1
12min
Davangere
143 km
23:16
22:51
23:23
22:53
30min
2
7min
Birur Jn
258 km
00:31
00:25
00:36
00:27
9min
1
5min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
01:35
01:05
01:44
01:10
34min
1
9min
Tiptur
329 km
02:02
01:30
02:06
01:32
34min
2
4min
Tumakuru
400 km
02:52
02:35
02:57
02:37
20min
2
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
04:12
04:45
05:32
05:15
17min
1
80min
Banaswadi
478 km
05:55
05:38
06:04
05:40
24min
1
9min
Krishnarajapurm
484 km
06:31
05:58
06:35
06:00
35min
2
4min
Bangarapet
541 km
07:18
07:05
07:22
07:07
15min
4
4min
Jolarpettai
616 km
08:18
08:08
08:27
08:10
17min
4
9min
Katpadi Jn
700 km
09:29
09:18
09:33
09:20
13min
2
4min
Arakkonam Jn
761 km
10:15
10:08
10:10
On Time
2
-
Perambur
824 km
11:04
11:03
11:05
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
830 km
11:22
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Chennai Exp - 17312 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Train Information

Vsg Chennai Exp (17312) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1070 km. The fare classes on 17312 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
low speed on train. it's ok on the train
good response and cleaning is good.. awesome Trip ...thanks for indian railway
ok.it run in time with this train we can see water falls
good response and cleaning is good.. awesome Trip ...thanks for indian railway
good response and cleaning is good.. awesome Trip ...thanks for indian railway
good response and cleaning is good.. awesome Trip ...thanks for indian railway
good response and cleaning is good.. awesome Trip ...thanks for indian railway
Good connectivity between Goa Karnataka and Tamil Nadu.....Good speed....clean environment...... comfortable....only con is that it runs only once in every week
good response and cleaning is good.. awesome Trip ...thanks for indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW