Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
20:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
15hr 15min
17 Stops
MAS
11:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Chennai Exp 17312. Check Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops17
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts20:25-236 km211On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri21:4521:472min311 km311On Time
RNRRanibennur22:0822:102min344 km31110min
HRRHarihar22:3422:362min367 km3117min
DVGDavangere22:5122:532min380 km21110min
RRBBirur Jn00:2500:272min495 km11211min
ASKArsikere Jn01:0501:105min540 km11226min
TTRTiptur01:3001:322min565 km21229min
TKTumakuru02:2602:282min636 km2124min
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:1504:4530min700 km112On Time
BANDBanaswadi05:0805:102min715 km112On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm05:2305:252min722 km21252min
BWTBangarapet06:1406:151min779 km41249min
JTJJolarpettai08:0808:102min857 km41228min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:2309:252min940 km21233min
AJJArakkonam Jn10:1310:152min1001 km21235min
PERPerambur11:0311:052min1064 km11235min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:40ends-1070 km11219min

Vsg Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Mmailara Haveri
311 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
344 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
367 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
380 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
495 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
540 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
565 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
636 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
700 km
04:15
04:15
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
30min
Banaswadi
715 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
722 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
779 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
857 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
940 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1001 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1064 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1070 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Chennai Exp - 17312 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 Train Information

Vsg Chennai Exp (17312) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1070 km. The fare classes on 17312 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.