Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp train live running status. 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Thu. 17312 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 20:29. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 11:47. The total distance covered by Vsg Chennai Exp is 830 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Chennai Exp - 17312.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:47
Refresh
Updated 8hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
20:29
20:25
4min
2
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
22:29
21:45
22:29
21:47
42min
1
-
Ranibennur
107 km
23:02
22:08
23:06
22:10
56min
3
4min
Harihar
131 km
23:21
22:34
23:24
22:36
48min
3
3min
Davangere
143 km
23:36
22:51
23:40
22:53
47min
2
4min
Birur Jn
258 km
00:54
00:25
00:59
00:27
32min
1
5min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
01:46
01:05
01:55
01:10
45min
1
9min
Tiptur
329 km
02:17
01:30
02:17
01:32
45min
2
-
Tumakuru
400 km
03:01
02:35
03:06
02:37
29min
2
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
03:50
04:45
05:15
On Time
1
-
Banaswadi
478 km
05:53
05:38
05:40
On Time
1
-
Krishnarajapurm
484 km
06:34
05:58
06:00
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
541 km
07:28
07:05
07:35
07:07
28min
4
7min
Jolarpettai
616 km
08:32
08:08
08:42
08:10
32min
4
10min
Katpadi Jn
700 km
09:48
09:18
09:53
09:20
33min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
761 km
10:34
10:08
10:10
On Time
2
-
Perambur
824 km
11:27
11:03
11:05
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
830 km
11:47
11:40
Destination
7min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17312 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train running or not?

A. Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 20:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train now?

A. Check the location of Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train?

A. The last stop for Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:47