Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp train live running status. 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Thu. 17312 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 11:40. The total distance covered by Vsg Chennai Exp is 1069 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Chennai Exp - 17312.
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 8hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Mmailara Haveri
311 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
344 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
367 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
380 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
495 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
540 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
565 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
636 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
716 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Krishnarajapurm
721 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
731 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
778 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
856 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
939 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1000 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1063 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1069 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train running or not?

A. Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train now?

A. Check the location of Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train?

A. The last stop for Vsg Chennai Exp 17312 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:40