Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
13:10
Jasidih Jn
49hr 30min
36 Stops
VSG
14:40
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL 21
82% Chances
15min
Mon, 30 May
WL 5
96% Chances
15min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
15min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 7
96% Chances
15min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
15min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 011
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
JSME
-
-
-

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jsme Vsg Exp - 17322 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 runs from Jasidih Jn to Vasco Da Gama, 1 days. The Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 mail express departs from Jasidih Jn at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jsme Vsg Exp train is 49hr 30min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jsme Vsg Exp - 17322 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jsme Vsg Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jsme Vsg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts13:10-0-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:3513:372min29 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:3014:322min86 km-11-
BRRBarakar15:1715:181min106 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:1516:205min147 km-11-
KTHKatrasgarh16:4216:442min161 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn17:2317:252min181 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:2018:3010min197 km-11-
MURIMuri19:5319:552min249 km-11-
RNCRanchi20:5521:0510min311 km-11-
HTEHatia21:2021:255min318 km-11-
ROURourkela00:0200:108min485 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:5301:552min586 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn04:5005:0515min790 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:3506:405min901 km-12-
DURGDurg07:3007:355min937 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:2509:3510min1073 km-12-
BPQBalharshah13:1513:205min1322 km-12-
MCIManchiryal14:3514:361min1450 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn16:1016:122min1557 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:0018:1010min1688 km-12-
VKBVikarabad Jn19:4019:422min1760 km-12-
RCRaichur00:4300:452min1979 km-13-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:4002:455min2100 km-13-
BAYBallari Jn03:5504:005min2150 km-13-
TNGLToranagallu04:3004:322min2183 km-13-
HPTHosapete Jn05:0505:105min2216 km-13-
KBLKoppal05:4005:422min2243 km-13-
GDGGadag Jn06:2806:302min2301 km-13-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn07:5008:0010min2359 km-13-
DWRDharwar08:2408:262min2379 km-13-
LDLonda Jn09:4009:422min2449 km-13-
CLRCastle Rock10:2510:3510min2474 km-13-
QLMKulem12:0012:055min2533 km-13-
SVMSanverdam Chuch12:2412:251min2551 km-13-
MAOMadgaon13:3513:405min2567 km-13-
VSGVasco Da Gama14:40ends-2595 km-13-

Jsme Vsg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 58min
Reached Vasco Da Gama at 18:38
Refresh
Updated 16hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
13:41
13:10
31min
-
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
14:04
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1413min
Chittaranjan
85 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Barakar
107 km
15:14
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
4min
Dhanbad Jn
148 km
15:56
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
24min
Katrasgarh
162 km
16:45
16:42
16:47
16:44
3min
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
182 km
17:46
17:23
17:46
17:25
21min
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
198 km
18:00
18:20
18:38
18:30
8min
-
38min
Muri
250 km
19:25
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
30min
Ranchi
313 km
20:54
20:55
21:13
21:05
8min
-
19min
Hatia
320 km
21:25
21:20
21:33
21:25
8min
-
8min
Rourkela
485 km
00:06
00:02
00:31
00:10
21min
-
25min
Jharsuguda Jn
586 km
02:20
01:53
02:25
01:55
30min
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
790 km
07:19
04:50
07:31
05:05
2hr 26min
-
12min
Raipur Jn
901 km
09:09
06:35
09:16
06:40
2hr 36min
-
7min
Durg
938 km
09:55
07:30
10:00
07:35
2hr 25min
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1073 km
12:13
09:25
12:31
09:35
2hr 56min
-
18min
Balharshah
1323 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Manchiryal
1451 km
17:53
14:35
17:55
14:36
3hr 19min
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1558 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1689 km
21:48
18:00
22:10
18:10
4hr
-
22min
Vikarabad Jn
1761 km
23:52
19:40
00:02
19:42
4hr 20min
-
10min
Raichur
1979 km
03:43
00:43
03:46
00:45
3hr 1min
-
3min
Guntakal Jn
2101 km
05:28
02:40
05:55
02:45
3hr 15min
-
27min
Ballari Jn
2151 km
06:43
03:55
07:00
04:00
3hr
-
17min
Toranagallu
2184 km
07:36
04:30
07:38
04:32
3hr 6min
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
2216 km
08:23
05:05
08:33
05:10
3hr 23min
-
10min
Koppal
2244 km
09:03
05:40
09:05
05:42
3hr 23min
-
2min
Gadag Jn
2301 km
10:06
06:28
10:09
06:30
3hr 39min
-
3min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2359 km
11:13
07:50
11:31
08:00
3hr 31min
-
18min
Dharwar
2379 km
11:53
08:24
11:56
08:26
3hr 30min
-
3min
Londa Jn
2450 km
13:03
09:40
13:07
09:42
3hr 25min
-
4min
Castle Rock
2474 km
13:51
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1244min
Kulem
2500 km
15:57
12:00
16:14
12:05
4hr 9min
-
17min
Sanverdam Chuch
2519 km
16:50
12:24
16:50
12:25
4hr 25min
-
-
Madgaon
2534 km
17:19
13:35
17:23
13:40
3hr 38min
-
4min
Vasco Da Gama
2558 km
18:38
14:40
Destination
3hr 58min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Vsg Exp - 17322 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jsme Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Train Information

Jsme Vsg Exp (17322) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2595 km. The fare classes on 17322 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Vsg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On time best train for value of time
there are very poor condition in sleeper coaches. lick general coach treated in sleeper couch population
On time best train for value of time
On time best train for value of time
no bathroom Cline no water bottle
On time best train for value of time
On time best train for value of time
On time best train for value of time
On time best train for value of time
On time best train for value of time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW