Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
13:10
Jasidih Jn
49hr 30min
36 Stops
VSG
14:40
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
WL4
98% Chances
2hr 50min
Mon, 29 Aug
WL3
98% Chances
2hr 50min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
WL1
98% Chances
2hr 50min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 009
31min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 004
31min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 007
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
JSME
-
-
-

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17322 Jsme Vsg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts13:10-0-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:3513:372min29 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:3014:322min86 km-11-
BRRBarakar15:1715:181min106 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:1516:205min147 km-11-
KTHKatrasgarh16:4216:442min161 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn17:2317:252min181 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City18:2018:3010min197 km211-
MURIMuri19:5319:552min249 km211-
RNCRanchi20:5521:0510min311 km-11-
HTEHatia21:2021:255min318 km-11-
ROURourkela00:0200:108min485 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:5301:552min586 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn04:5005:0515min790 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:3506:405min901 km-12-
DURGDurg07:3007:355min937 km212-
GGondia Jn09:2509:3510min1073 km-12-
BPQBalharshah13:1513:205min1322 km-12-
MCIManchiryal14:3514:361min1450 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn16:1016:122min1557 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:0018:1010min1688 km-12-
VKBVikarabad Jn19:4019:422min1760 km-12-
RCRaichur00:4300:452min1979 km-13-
GTLGuntakal Jn02:4002:455min2100 km-13-
BAYBallari Jn03:5504:005min2150 km-13-
TNGLToranagallu04:3004:322min2183 km-13-
HPTHosapete Jn05:0505:105min2216 km113-
KBLKoppal05:4005:422min2243 km-13-
GDGGadag Jn06:2806:302min2301 km-13-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn07:5008:0010min2359 km-13-
DWRDharwar08:2408:262min2379 km-13-
LDLonda Jn09:4009:422min2449 km-13-
CLRCastle Rock10:2510:3510min2474 km-13-
QLMKulem12:0012:055min2533 km-13-
SVMSanverdam Chuch12:2412:251min2551 km-13-
MAOMadgaon13:3513:405min2567 km-13-
VSGVasco Da Gama14:40ends-2595 km-13-

Jsme Vsg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Vikarabad Jn at 19:42
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
13:12
13:10
2min
-
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
13:37
13:35
13:41
13:37
4min
-
4min
Chittaranjan
85 km
14:23
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
9min
Barakar
107 km
15:05
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
13min
Dhanbad Jn
148 km
16:07
16:15
16:21
16:20
1min
-
14min
Katrasgarh
162 km
16:50
16:42
16:51
16:44
7min
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
182 km
17:23
17:23
17:47
17:25
22min
-
24min
Bokaro Stl City
198 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Muri
250 km
19:35
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
20min
Ranchi
313 km
21:05
20:55
21:16
21:05
11min
-
11min
Hatia
320 km
21:29
21:20
21:37
21:25
12min
-
8min
Rourkela
485 km
00:12
00:02
00:26
00:10
16min
-
14min
Jharsuguda Jn
586 km
01:50
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
790 km
07:00
04:50
07:22
05:05
2hr 17min
-
22min
Raipur Jn
901 km
09:14
06:35
09:22
06:40
2hr 42min
-
8min
Durg
938 km
10:03
07:30
10:10
07:35
2hr 35min
-
7min
Gondia Jn
1073 km
13:08
09:25
13:19
09:35
3hr 44min
-
11min
Balharshah
1323 km
16:38
13:15
16:52
13:20
3hr 32min
-
14min
Manchiryal
1451 km
18:49
14:35
18:50
14:36
4hr 14min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1558 km
16:10
16:10
20:37
16:12
4hr 25min
-
267min
Secunderabad Jn
1689 km
22:40
18:00
23:06
18:10
4hr 56min
-
26min
Vikarabad Jn
1761 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
1979 km
02:58
00:43
02:59
00:45
2hr 14min
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2101 km
04:14
02:40
04:19
02:45
1hr 44min
-
5min
Ballari Jn
2151 km
05:07
03:55
05:08
04:00
1hr 12min
-
1min
Toranagallu
2184 km
05:38
04:30
05:39
04:32
1hr 8min
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
2216 km
06:07
05:05
06:08
05:10
1hr 2min
-
1min
Koppal
2244 km
06:31
05:40
06:32
05:42
51min
-
1min
Gadag Jn
2301 km
07:11
06:28
07:12
06:30
43min
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2359 km
07:54
07:50
08:00
08:00
4min
-
6min
Dharwar
2379 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Londa Jn
2450 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
2474 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Kulem
2500 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2519 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2534 km
13:40
13:35
13:45
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2558 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Vsg Exp - 17322 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jsme Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Train Information

Jsme Vsg Exp (17322) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2595 km. The fare classes on 17322 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Vsg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Vsg Exp 17322 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very delay. and super fast train
this train is always late... no pantry, no cleaning
this was the waste train I ever seen in my life toilet was not good vast maitainance
even giving 1star also worst for this train,no punctuality, maintenance was very bad.
why ,train will be running late 5 hours
ghatia management this train
On time best train for value of time
this is disgusting very bad service and TCs don't even care about reservation passengers..
wary late bakwas and faltu trenn
Worst trip ever. No sanitation and cleanliness. I didn't even know from where these people came and suddenly sat on my seat. Telling that these seats are theirs. No good food, or good service. All over, I will give 1/10 rating....😡😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW