Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bsbs Ubl Expres 17324 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
20:40
Banaras
38hr
24 Stops
UBL
10:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Ubl Expres 17324 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 10
94% Chances
48min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
RAC 1
48min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 006
48min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 014
48min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 012
48min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
BSBS
-
-
-

Bsbs Ubl Expres 17324 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17324 Bsbs Ubl Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts20:40-0-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:5521:0510min4 km-11-
MZPMirzapur22:3822:402min80 km311-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki00:2500:272min161 km-12-
MKPManikpur02:0102:032min252 km112-
STASatna03:0503:105min330 km112-
MYRMaihar03:3303:352min365 km212-
KTEKatni04:3004:355min428 km-12-
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min519 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min603 km212-
PPIPipariya08:1808:202min697 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:5510:0510min764 km612-
KNWKhandwa12:4312:452min947 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:4014:455min1071 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn17:2517:305min1255 km412-
KPGKopargaon18:1818:202min1297 km112-
ANGAhmadnagar21:3321:352min1408 km112-
DDDaund Jn00:0000:055min1492 km213-
SURSolapur Jn03:0303:052min1679 km-13-
BJPVijayapura05:1005:155min1788 km113-
LMTAlmatti06:1006:111min1850 km-13-
BGKBagalkot07:0307:052min1885 km-13-
BDMBadami07:2507:261min1911 km113-
GDGGadag Jn08:5509:005min1978 km-13-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn10:40ends-2037 km-13-

Bsbs Ubl Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
20:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
-
20:55
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
-
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Manikpur
-
02:01
02:03
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
-
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
04:30
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
06:00
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
-
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kopargaon
-
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadnagar
-
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
-
00:00
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
-
03:03
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
-
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Almatti
-
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
BADAMI
-
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
-
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
2038 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsbs Ubl Expres 17324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Ubl Expres - 17324 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsbs Ubl Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Ubl Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Ubl Expres 17324 Train Information

Bsbs Ubl Expres (17324) train runs from Banaras to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2037 km. The fare classes on 17324 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Ubl Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Ubl Expres 17324 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice chhj jhgjk khgfbn
very fast running.with good atmosphere.
Train thik he time pr rhti he koi problem nahi hoga na is train me
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
this train running status not updated every time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW