Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:50
Mysuru Jn
15hr 30min
32 Stops
BGM
21:20
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vishwamanav Exp 17326. Check Vishwamanav Exp 17326 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Belagavi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR840
2S
INR225
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 021
30min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 024
30min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 020
30min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 025
30min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 024
30min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 012
30min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGM
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17326 Vishwamanav Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Belagavi. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Belagavi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
PANPPandavapura06:0906:101min19 km-111min
MYAMandya06:3306:341min45 km-11
MADMaddur06:5206:531min64 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna07:0707:081min82 km-111min
RMGMRamanagaram07:1907:201min93 km-111min
BIDBidadi07:3207:331min108 km-113min
KGIKengeri07:4807:491min126 km21112min
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:4008:455min138 km10114min
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:5708:592min143 km3119min
TKTumakuru09:4909:512min207 km-119min
TTRTiptur10:5310:552min278 km-116min
ASKArsikere Jn11:2011:255min303 km-116min
DRUKadur11:5511:572min342 km-116min
RRBBirur Jn12:0812:102min349 km-115min
AJPAjjampur12:2412:251min367 km-117min
SHVShivani12:3412:351min377 km-119min
RGIRamgiri12:5112:521min397 km-1112min
JRUChikjajur Jn13:0513:061min417 km-1116min
DVGDavangere13:4513:472min464 km-1121min
HRRHarihar14:0314:052min476 km-1121min
RNRRanibennur14:2614:271min500 km-1123min
BYDByadgi14:4414:451min518 km-1124min
HVRMmailara Haveri15:0315:052min532 km-1125min
YLGYalvigi15:3115:321min561 km-1126min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn17:2017:3010min607 km-119min
DWRDharwar17:5818:002min628 km-1112min
MGDMugad18:2018:211min641 km-1113min
LWRAlnavar Jn18:4718:481min665 km-1112min
TVGTavargatti19:0019:011min673 km1116min
LDLonda Jn19:4819:502min698 km-1114min
KNPKhanapur20:1920:201min724 km-1141min
BGMBelagavi21:20ends-749 km-1131min

Vishwamanav Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Pandavapura at 06:13
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:53
05:50
3min
2
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
06:10
06:09
06:13
06:10
3min
1
3min
Mandya
44 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
3
1min
Maddur
63 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:53
On Time
2
3min
Channapatna
82 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
108 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
125 km
07:49
07:48
07:52
07:49
1min
2
3min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
08:40
08:40
08:59
08:45
On Time
9
19min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
09:08
08:57
09:13
08:59
11min
3
5min
Tumakuru
207 km
09:56
09:49
10:02
09:51
7min
3
6min
Tiptur
277 km
10:53
10:53
11:00
10:55
On Time
3
7min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
11:20
11:20
11:32
11:25
On Time
2
12min
Kadur
342 km
12:03
11:55
12:06
11:57
8min
2
3min
Birur Jn
348 km
12:14
12:08
12:18
12:10
6min
2
4min
AJJAMPUR
366 km
12:31
12:24
12:34
12:25
7min
1
3min
SHIVANI
377 km
12:46
12:34
12:47
12:35
12min
1
1min
RAMGIRI
397 km
13:03
12:51
13:06
12:52
12min
1
3min
Chikjajur Jn
417 km
13:23
13:05
13:25
13:06
18min
2
2min
Davangere
463 km
14:02
13:45
14:09
13:47
17min
1
7min
Harihar
476 km
14:21
14:03
14:25
14:05
18min
1
4min
Ranibennur
499 km
14:44
14:26
14:47
14:27
18min
1
3min
Byadgi
518 km
15:05
14:44
15:09
14:45
21min
1
4min
Mmailara Haveri
532 km
15:25
15:03
15:30
15:05
22min
1
5min
Yalvigi
560 km
16:03
15:31
16:04
15:32
32min
1
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
607 km
17:20
17:20
17:42
17:30
On Time
1
22min
Dharwar
627 km
18:06
17:58
18:09
18:00
8min
3
3min
MUGAD
641 km
18:22
18:20
18:26
18:21
2min
1
4min
Alnavar Jn
664 km
18:49
18:47
18:52
18:48
2min
2
3min
TAVARGATTI
673 km
19:05
19:00
19:07
19:01
5min
1
2min
Londa Jn
698 km
19:48
19:48
20:04
19:50
On Time
1
16min
Khanapur
723 km
20:34
20:19
20:40
20:20
15min
1
6min
BELAGAVI
749 km
21:19
21:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vishwamanav Exp - 17326 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
C1
D2
D3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
DL2
Seat Layout
Vishwamanav Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVishwamanav Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 Train Information

Vishwamanav Exp (17326) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Belagavi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 749 km. The fare classes on 17326 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vishwamanav Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach position from engine should be given correctly
good morning friends had your tiffin
super train for long place
all rights reserved all good here
No display of coach position at B'LORE PF no 9. Passengers have to run up & down the platform to locate their coach after arrival of the train
train coach position wrong showing
niceuhuhuhiolplppkhubcsgvcvhghbb
general bogie not cleaned or Sanitized,totally neglected on cleanliness
poor poor poor poor poor late
fantastic journey awesome
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW