Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

17326 Vishwamanav Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
05:50
Mysuru Jn
15hr 40min
31 Stops
BGM
21:30
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17326 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
CC
INR840
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 51min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 082
39min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 120
39min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 097
39min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 116
39min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 127
39min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 128
39min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0129
1hr 51min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0121
1hr 51min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0113
1hr 51min
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGM
MYS
-
-
-

17326 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vishwamanav Exp - 17326 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vishwamanav Exp 17326 runs from Mysuru Jn to Belagavi, 7 days. The Vishwamanav Exp 17326 mail express departs from Mysuru Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Belagavi at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Vishwamanav Exp train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vishwamanav Exp - 17326 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vishwamanav Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vishwamanav Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts05:50-0-11-
PANPPandavapura06:0906:101min20 km-11-
MYAMandya06:3306:341min46 km-11-
MADMaddur06:5206:531min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna07:0707:081min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram07:1907:201min94 km-11-
BIDBidadi07:3207:331min109 km-11-
KGIKengeri07:4807:491min127 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:4008:455min139 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:5708:592min144 km-11-
TKTumakuru09:4909:512min208 km-11-
TTRTiptur10:5310:552min279 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn11:2011:255min304 km-11-
DRUKadur11:5511:572min343 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn12:0812:102min349 km-11-
AJPAjjampur12:2412:251min368 km-11-
SHVShivani12:3412:351min378 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn13:0513:061min418 km-11-
DVGDavangere13:4513:472min464 km-11-
HRRHarihar14:0314:052min477 km-11-
RNRRanibennur14:2614:271min500 km-11-
BYDByadgi14:4414:451min519 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri15:0315:052min533 km-11-
YLGYalvigi16:1116:121min561 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn17:2517:3510min608 km-11-
DWRDharwar17:5818:002min628 km-11-
MGDMugad18:1918:201min642 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn18:4318:441min665 km-11-
TVGTavargatti18:5518:561min673 km-11-
LDLonda Jn19:4319:452min698 km-11-
KNPKhanapur20:1020:111min724 km-11-
BGMBelagavi21:30ends-749 km-11-

17326 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Mmailara Haveri at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
05:51
05:50
1min
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
06:11
06:09
06:12
06:10
2min
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
06:35
06:33
06:36
06:34
2min
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
06:49
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
4min
Channapatna
82 km
07:09
07:07
07:10
07:08
2min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
07:22
07:19
07:23
07:20
3min
-
1min
Bidadi
108 km
07:37
07:32
07:38
07:33
5min
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
07:58
07:48
07:59
07:49
10min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
08:29
08:40
08:46
08:45
1min
-
17min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
08:59
08:57
09:02
08:59
3min
-
3min
Tumakuru
207 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
277 km
10:57
10:53
10:59
10:55
4min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
11:17
11:20
11:28
11:25
3min
-
11min
Kadur
342 km
11:58
11:55
12:00
11:57
3min
-
2min
Birur Jn
348 km
12:07
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
3min
AJJAMPUR
366 km
12:29
12:24
12:30
12:25
5min
-
1min
SHIVANI
377 km
12:41
12:34
12:42
12:35
7min
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
417 km
13:09
13:05
13:12
13:06
6min
-
3min
Davangere
463 km
13:47
13:45
13:49
13:47
2min
-
2min
Harihar
476 km
14:01
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
4min
Ranibennur
499 km
14:25
14:26
14:28
14:27
1min
-
3min
Byadgi
518 km
14:45
14:44
15:17
14:45
32min
-
32min
Mmailara Haveri
532 km
15:30
15:03
15:32
15:05
27min
-
2min
Yalvigi
560 km
16:29
16:11
16:30
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
607 km
17:50
17:25
18:00
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
627 km
18:26
17:58
18:28
18:00
On Time
-
2min
MUGAD
641 km
18:44
18:19
18:45
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Alnavar Jn
664 km
19:14
18:43
19:15
18:44
On Time
-
1min
TAVARGATTI
673 km
19:26
18:55
19:27
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
698 km
19:58
19:43
20:00
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Khanapur
723 km
20:19
20:10
20:20
20:11
On Time
-
1min
BELAGAVI
749 km
21:40
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

17326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vishwamanav Exp - 17326 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
C1
D2
D3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
DL2
Seat Layout
Vishwamanav Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVishwamanav Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vishwamanav Exp (17326) Train

Vishwamanav Exp (17326) runs from Mysuru Jn to Belagavi. This mail express covers a distance of about 749 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17326 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't believe this train very very late train 30to40 minutes late Latif
super journey lot off fun
more to be done in this train I got late because the train reached the destination point 30 minutes late
more to be done in this train I got late because the train reached the destination point 30 minutes late
Cleanliness not maintained
more to be done in this train I got late because the train reached the destination point 30 minutes late
timeing important 1 hours let
Never prefer this train for longer journey. It took 3 and half hours extra to reach destination.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW