Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Pamani Express 17408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
05:10
Mannargudi
10hr 25min
17 Stops
TPTY
15:35
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pamani Express 17408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pamani Express 17408. Check Pamani Express 17408 seat availability from Mannargudi station to Tirupati station.

2S
CC
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MQ
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops17
Duration10hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pamani Express 17408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17408 Pamani Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mannargudi station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mannargudi and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts05:10-0211On Time
NMJNidamangalam05:2805:302min14 km1111min
TVRThiruvarur Jn05:5405:562min38 km1111min
PEMPeralam Jn06:1806:191min61 km1113min
MVMayiladuturai J06:3606:382min77 km11111min
VDLVaitisvarankoil06:5506:561min91 km31111min
SYSirkazhi07:0407:051min97 km3119min
CDMChidambaram07:2007:222min114 km1119min
CUPJCuddalore Port08:0508:061min152 km31118min
VMVillupuram Jn09:4509:505min199 km511On Time
TRKTirukoilur10:2110:221min232 km311On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai10:5310:552min266 km11115min
PRLPolur11:2311:241min297 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant12:0812:102min349 km11121min
KPDKatpadi Jn13:0013:055min359 km511On Time
CTOChittoor13:3413:351min391 km11110min
PAKPakala Jn13:5914:001min421 km21113min
TPTYTirupati15:35ends-463 km111On Time

Pamani Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Tirupati at 15:26
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
Source
Nidamangalam
14 km
05:31
05:28
05:32
05:30
2min
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
38 km
05:57
05:54
06:00
05:56
4min
1
3min
Peralam Jn
61 km
06:28
06:18
06:30
06:19
11min
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
77 km
06:46
06:36
06:49
06:38
11min
1
3min
Vaitisvarankoil
91 km
07:04
06:55
07:06
06:56
10min
3
2min
Sirkazhi
97 km
07:13
07:04
07:15
07:05
10min
3
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
114 km
07:30
07:20
07:32
07:22
10min
1
2min
Cuddalore Port
152 km
08:08
08:05
08:09
08:06
3min
3
1min
Villupuram Jn
199 km
09:16
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
5
34min
Tirukoilur
232 km
10:27
10:21
10:29
10:22
7min
3
2min
Tiruvannamalai
266 km
10:56
10:53
10:59
10:55
4min
1
3min
Polur
297 km
11:26
11:23
11:27
11:24
3min
1
1min
Vellore Cant
349 km
12:21
12:08
12:24
12:10
14min
1
3min
Katpadi Jn
359 km
12:53
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
5
12min
Chittoor
391 km
13:46
13:34
13:47
13:35
12min
1
1min
Pakala Jn
421 km
14:10
13:59
14:12
14:00
12min
2
2min
Tirupati
463 km
15:26
15:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pamani Express 17408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pamani Express - 17408 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pamani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPamani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pamani Express 17408 Train Information

Pamani Express (17408) train runs from Mannargudi to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 463 km. The fare classes on 17408 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pamani Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mannargudi to Tirupati Trains Seat Availability
Mannargudi to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mannargudi to Tirupati