Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pamani Express 17408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
05:35
Mannargudi
10hr
15 Stops
TPTY
15:35
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pamani Express 17408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pamani Express 17408. Check Pamani Express 17408 seat availability from Mannargudi station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR590
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops15
Duration10hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pamani Express 17408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17408 Pamani Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mannargudi station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mannargudi and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts05:35-0-11-
NMJNidamangalam05:5505:572min14 km-11-
TVRThiruvarur Jn06:2206:242min38 km-11-
PEMPeralam Jn06:4906:501min61 km-11-
MVMayiladuturai J07:0807:102min77 km-11-
VDLVaitisvarankoil07:2507:261min91 km-11-
SYSirkazhi07:3607:371min97 km-11-
CDMChidambaram07:5307:552min114 km-11-
CUPJCuddalore Port08:2908:301min152 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn09:4509:505min199 km-11-
TNMTiruvannamalai10:4810:502min266 km-11-
VLRVellore Cant12:0812:102min349 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:1513:205min359 km511-
CTOChittoor13:4913:501min391 km-11-
PAKPakala Jn14:1414:151min421 km-11-
TPTYTirupati15:35ends-463 km-11-

Pamani Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed CHIDAMBARAM at 08:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
05:39
05:35
4min
2
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
05:57
05:55
05:59
05:57
2min
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
37 km
06:21
06:22
06:31
06:24
7min
1
10min
Peralam Jn
60 km
06:54
06:49
06:59
06:50
9min
1
5min
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
07:12
07:08
07:18
07:10
8min
1
6min
Vaitisvarankoil
90 km
07:30
07:25
07:33
07:26
7min
1
3min
Sirkazhi
96 km
07:40
07:36
07:44
07:37
7min
1
4min
CHIDAMBARAM
113 km
07:58
07:53
08:02
07:55
7min
1
4min
Cuddalore Port
151 km
08:31
08:29
08:34
08:30
2min
1
3min
Villupuram Jn
198 km
09:45
09:45
10:07
09:50
On Time
3
22min
Tiruvannamalai
265 km
11:03
10:48
11:11
10:50
15min
1
8min
Vellore Cant
349 km
12:17
12:08
12:19
12:10
9min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
359 km
13:24
13:15
13:29
13:20
9min
5
5min
Chittoor
391 km
13:55
13:49
13:58
13:50
6min
1
3min
Pakala Jn
422 km
14:19
14:14
14:24
14:15
5min
1
5min
Tirupati
463 km
15:16
15:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pamani Express 17408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pamani Express - 17408 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
C1
D2
D3
D4
SLR
Seat Layout
Pamani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPamani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pamani Express 17408 Train Information

Pamani Express (17408) train runs from Mannargudi to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 463 km. The fare classes on 17408 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pamani Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pamani Express 17408 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average journey and good for family trip mimimum budget
Remarkable experience. Every aspects are more than expectations The air-conditioning is kept in nearly freezing point which could be minimized so that elderly citizen like me needn't to wrap in shawls. Rest all are neat including toilet and cabin flooring.my wishes.
Train us good rest room door not fit any way good
good Morning and thanks again travel in this train
good train in my district
worst train 🚂 bad experience
there is not express speed
very very very poor............
satisfaction... good morning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mannargudi to Tirupati Trains Seat Availability
Mannargudi to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mannargudi to Tirupati