Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17408 Pamani Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17408 Pamani Express train live running status. 17408 Pamani Express train runs from MANNARGUDI (MQ) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 17408 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 17408 Pamani Express from MANNARGUDI is 05:10. The arrival time to Tirupati is 15:33. The total distance covered by Pamani Express is 463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MANNARGUDI to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pamani Express - 17408.
Monday
22-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Tirupati at 15:33
Refresh
Updated 2hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
Source
Nidamangalam
14 km
05:30
05:28
05:32
05:30
2min
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
38 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
1
2min
Peralam Jn
61 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:19
1min
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
77 km
06:36
06:36
06:39
06:38
1min
1
3min
Vaitisvarankoil
91 km
06:53
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
1
3min
Sirkazhi
97 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
114 km
07:20
07:20
07:23
07:22
1min
1
3min
Cuddalore Port
152 km
08:19
08:05
08:20
08:06
14min
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
199 km
09:15
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
4
35min
Tirukoilur
232 km
10:30
10:21
10:31
10:22
9min
1
1min
Tiruvannamalai
266 km
10:58
10:53
11:06
10:55
11min
1
8min
Polur
297 km
11:30
11:23
11:32
11:24
8min
1
2min
Vellore Cant
349 km
12:16
12:08
12:20
12:10
10min
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
359 km
12:34
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
31min
Chittoor
391 km
13:44
13:34
13:46
13:35
11min
1
2min
Pakala Jn
421 km
14:09
13:59
14:11
14:00
11min
1
2min
Tirupati
463 km
15:33
15:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pamani Express 17408 train running or not?

A. Pamani Express 17408 train starts from MANNARGUDI at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pamani Express 17408 train now?

A. Check the location of Pamani Express 17408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pamani Express 17408 train?

A. The last stop for Pamani Express 17408 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 15:33