more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17408Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mannargudi
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Thiruvarur Jn
37 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Peralam Jn
60 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
90 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
96 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chidambaram
113 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
151 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
198 km
09:55
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
232 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
265 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
297 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
313 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
349 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
359 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
391 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
422 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
463 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination