Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17408 Pamani Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17408 Pamani Express train live running status. 17408 Pamani Express train runs from MANNARGUDI (MQ) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 17408 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 17408 Pamani Express from MANNARGUDI is . The arrival time to Tirupati is 15:37. The total distance covered by Pamani Express is 463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MANNARGUDI to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pamani Express - 17408.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Tirupati at 15:37
Refresh
Updated 3hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mannargudi
-
Source
05:35
On Time
2
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
06:00
05:55
05:57
On Time
1
-
Thiruvarur Jn
37 km
06:25
06:22
06:24
On Time
1
-
Peralam Jn
60 km
06:54
06:49
06:59
06:50
9min
1
5min
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
07:13
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
7min
Vaitisvarankoil
90 km
07:35
07:35
07:35
07:36
On Time
1
-
Sirkazhi
96 km
07:42
07:46
07:46
07:47
On Time
1
4min
Chidambaram
113 km
07:59
08:03
08:19
08:05
14min
1
20min
Cuddalore Port
151 km
08:53
08:35
08:58
08:36
22min
1
5min
Villupuram Jn
198 km
09:46
09:45
09:59
09:50
9min
1
13min
Tiruvannamalai
265 km
10:59
10:48
11:04
10:50
14min
1
5min
Vellore Cant
349 km
12:23
12:08
12:10
On Time
1
-
Katpadi Jn
359 km
12:41
13:15
13:24
13:20
4min
5
43min
Chittoor
391 km
13:59
13:49
14:03
13:50
13min
1
4min
Pakala Jn
422 km
14:26
14:14
14:48
14:15
33min
1
22min
Tirupati
463 km
15:37
15:35
Destination
2min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pamani Express 17408 train running or not?

A. Pamani Express 17408 train starts from MANNARGUDI at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pamani Express 17408 train now?

A. Check the location of Pamani Express 17408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pamani Express 17408 train?

A. The last stop for Pamani Express 17408 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 15:37
Mannargudi to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mannargudi to Tirupati