Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tirupati Exp 17414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
08:35
Puducherry
6hr 45min
10 Stops
TPTY
15:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati Exp 17414 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR205
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
PDY
-
-
-

Tirupati Exp 17414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17414 Tirupati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts08:35-0211On Time
VMVillupuram Jn09:1009:155min38 km-11On Time
TRKTirukoilur09:4909:501min71 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai10:2910:301min105 km111On Time
PRLPolur11:0411:051min136 km111On Time
ARVArni Road11:1911:201min153 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant12:0012:022min188 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn12:4012:455min198 km411On Time
CTOChittoor13:1913:201min231 km-11On Time
PAKPakala Jn13:4913:501min261 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati15:20ends-303 km-11On Time

Tirupati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
71 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
105 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
136 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
152 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
188 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
198 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
231 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
261 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
303 km
15:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tirupati Exp 17414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirupati Exp - 17414 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirupati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirupati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirupati Exp 17414 Train Information

Tirupati Exp (17414) train runs from Puducherry to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 17414 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupati Exp 17414 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good jeourny but timing for late
Pdy to trk actually ticket prise is 45 but you are mentioned 10 its rong
Here minimum charging RS. 45 as GN.........but Tiruvannamalai - Katpadi.....your site show as that RS. 25.........why variation ? why I have to pay extra RS. 20......?
good service.speed journey
good service.speed journey
WRITE A REVIEW