Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17414 Tirupati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17414 Tirupati Exp train live running status. 17414 Tirupati Exp train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sun. 17414 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 17414 Tirupati Exp from Puducherry is 08:35. The arrival time to Tirupati is 15:20. The total distance covered by Tirupati Exp is 303 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupati Exp - 17414.
Yet to start from Puducherry at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Tirukoilur
71 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
105 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Polur
136 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Arni Road
152 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
188 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
198 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
231 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
261 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
303 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17414 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirupati Exp 17414 train running or not?

A. Tirupati Exp 17414 train starts from Puducherry at 08:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupati Exp 17414 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirupati Exp 17414 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupati Exp 17414 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupati Exp 17414 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 15:20