Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express 17436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
07:00
Kurnool City
5hr 50min
34 Stops
KCG
12:50
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express 17436 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KCG
KRNT
-
-
-

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express 17436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express - 17436 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express 17436 runs from Kurnool City to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express 17436 passenger departs from Kurnool City at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express - 17436 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express has the longest halt time at Gadwal,Mahbubnagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts07:00-0-11On Time
ALPRAlampur Road07:0907:101min7 km1114min
MOAManopad07:2407:251min24 km11112min
IKIItikyala07:2907:301min37 km11120min
PDNAPeddadinne07:3907:401min41 km111On Time
PDOPoodoor07:4407:451min47 km11119min
GWDGadwal07:4807:502min55 km-1118min
ARPLArepalli Halt07:5908:001min63 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar08:0408:051min68 km-1126min
AJKAjakollu08:0908:101min71 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road08:1908:201min77 km-1127min
KONNKonnur08:2908:301min82 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi08:3908:401min90 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla08:4408:451min96 km11128min
DKCDevarkadre08:4908:501min106 km-1136min
KTKAKotakadra08:5408:551min112 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda09:0909:101min117 km11127min
MHBTMahabubnagar To09:1409:151min128 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar09:2809:302min131 km-1129min
YNGYenugonda09:3409:351min135 km1116min
DTPDiviti Palli09:3909:401min141 km-1127min
JCLJadcherla09:4909:501min148 km-1142min
GLYGollapally09:5910:001min156 km-1137min
RJAPRajapur10:0410:051min161 km-116min
RRGARangareddy Guda10:0910:101min166 km-116min
BABRBalanagar10:2410:251min171 km-1134min
BRGLBurgula Halt10:2910:301min175 km-116min
SHNRShadnagar10:3910:401min185 km-1125min
KOTTKottur Halt10:4410:451min197 km1116min
TMXTimmapur10:4910:501min200 km-1140min
URUmdanagar11:0911:101min216 km-116min
BDVLBudvel11:1911:201min223 km-1114min
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli11:2411:251min224 km-116min
FMFalaknuma11:4411:451min229 km-1114min
KCGKacheguda12:50ends-237 km-11On Time

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached MANYAMKONDA at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
-
Source
ALAMPUR ROAD
7 km
07:11
07:09
07:12
07:10
2min
-
1min
MANOPAD
23 km
07:33
07:24
07:34
07:25
9min
-
1min
Itikyala
37 km
07:46
07:29
07:47
07:30
17min
-
1min
PEDDADINNE
40 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Poodoor
47 km
08:01
07:44
08:02
07:45
17min
-
1min
Gadwal
55 km
08:11
07:48
08:13
07:50
23min
-
2min
AREPALLI HALT
63 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
67 km
08:28
08:04
08:29
08:05
24min
-
1min
AJAKOLLU
71 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
77 km
08:46
08:19
08:47
08:20
27min
-
1min
KONNUR
82 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
KURUMURTHI
90 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
KAUKUNTLA
95 km
09:11
08:44
09:12
08:45
27min
-
1min
DEVARKADRE
106 km
09:24
08:49
09:25
08:50
35min
-
1min
KOTAKADRA
112 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
MANYAMKONDA
116 km
09:39
09:09
09:40
09:10
30min
-
1min
Mahabubnagar To
128 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
130 km
09:58
09:28
09:59
09:30
30min
-
1min
YENUGONDA
134 km
10:03
09:34
10:04
09:35
29min
-
1min
DIVITI PALLI
140 km
10:08
09:39
10:09
09:40
29min
-
1min
Jadcherla
148 km
10:18
09:49
10:19
09:50
29min
-
1min
GOLLAPALLY
155 km
10:28
09:59
10:29
10:00
29min
-
1min
RAJAPUR
160 km
10:33
10:04
10:34
10:05
29min
-
1min
RANGAREDDY GUDA
165 km
10:38
10:09
10:39
10:10
29min
-
1min
BALANAGAR
171 km
10:53
10:24
10:54
10:25
29min
-
1min
BURGULA HALT
174 km
10:58
10:29
10:59
10:30
29min
-
1min
Shadnagar
184 km
11:08
10:39
11:09
10:40
29min
-
1min
Kottur Halt
197 km
11:13
10:44
11:14
10:45
29min
-
1min
Timmapur
199 km
11:18
10:49
11:19
10:50
29min
-
1min
Umdanagar
216 km
11:38
11:09
11:39
11:10
29min
-
1min
BUDVEL
222 km
11:48
11:19
11:49
11:20
29min
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
224 km
11:53
11:24
11:54
11:25
29min
-
1min
Falaknuma
229 km
12:13
11:44
12:14
11:45
29min
-
1min
Kacheguda
236 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express 17436 Train Information

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express (17436) train runs from Kurnool City to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 17436 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Demu Express 17436 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW