Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mdu Kcg Express 17616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
13:15
Madurai Jn
24hr 10min
20 Stops
KCG
13:25
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Kcg Express 17616 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 004
2hr 49min
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 017
2hr 49min
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
MDU
-
-
-

Mdu Kcg Express 17616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mdu Kcg Express - 17616 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdu Kcg Express 17616 runs from Madurai Jn to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Mdu Kcg Express 17616 mail express departs from Madurai Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mdu Kcg Express train is 24hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdu Kcg Express - 17616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdu Kcg Express has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mdu Kcg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts13:15-0-11-
DGDindigul Jn14:0714:103min66 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali15:1515:205min161 km-11-
KRRKarur16:5817:002min236 km-11-
EDErode Jn18:5019:0010min302 km-11-
SASalem Jn19:5219:553min364 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai21:4821:502min485 km-11-
VNVaniyambadi22:0622:082min500 km-11-
ABAmbur22:2122:232min516 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn23:1823:202min568 km-11-
CTOChittoor23:4923:501min601 km-11-
PAKPakala Jn00:2000:255min631 km-12-
MPLMadanapalle Rd01:4101:421min714 km-12-
KRYKadiri02:3902:401min791 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn03:5804:002min858 km-12-
ATPAnantapur04:4304:452min892 km-12-
DHNEDhone07:1807:202min1004 km-12-
KRNTKurnool City07:5808:002min1057 km-12-
GWDGadwal08:5909:001min1113 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar10:2310:252min1188 km-12-
KCGKacheguda13:25ends-1293 km-12-

Mdu Kcg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Mahbubnagar at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 98hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
13:17
13:15
2min
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
14:11
14:07
14:19
14:10
9min
-
8min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
15:22
15:15
15:28
15:20
8min
-
6min
Karur
232 km
16:41
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
19min
Erode Jn
297 km
18:05
18:50
19:01
19:00
1min
-
56min
Salem Jn
357 km
19:55
19:52
20:00
19:55
5min
-
5min
Jolarpettai
478 km
21:20
21:48
21:51
21:50
1min
-
31min
Vaniyambadi
494 km
22:06
22:06
22:09
22:08
1min
-
3min
Ambur
510 km
22:22
22:21
22:24
22:23
1min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
562 km
23:05
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
15min
Chittoor
595 km
23:54
23:49
00:02
23:50
12min
-
8min
Pakala Jn
625 km
00:27
00:20
00:52
00:25
27min
-
25min
Madanapalle Rd
708 km
02:09
01:41
02:10
01:42
28min
-
1min
Kadiri
785 km
03:04
02:39
03:06
02:40
26min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
853 km
04:10
03:58
05:02
04:00
1hr 2min
-
52min
Anantapur
886 km
05:47
04:43
05:49
04:45
1hr 4min
-
2min
Dhone
998 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
1052 km
08:34
07:58
08:37
08:00
37min
-
3min
Gadwal
1108 km
09:25
08:59
09:26
09:00
26min
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
1183 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1289 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Kcg Express 17616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Kcg Express - 17616 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mdu Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Kcg Express 17616 Train Information

Mdu Kcg Express (17616) train runs from Madurai Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1293 km. The fare classes on 17616 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Kcg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Kcg Express 17616 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The only positive note is that this is the sole train giving access to deep south Tamilnadu with Telengana.
MDU to KCG EXP TRAIN is very good. speed 🚅🚄 is very super 💕. ,, bharat mata ki jai. super train. good junery,, Happy. thanks to all railway station master worker man sapot , have a nice day. spl train 🚃🚂 good Happy. TAMIL NADU. TO TELUKANA CENTERL GOVERNMENT. SUPER TRAIN THANKS TO ALL PEOPLES
The only positive note is that this is the sole train giving access to deep south Tamilnadu with Telengana.
The only positive note is that this is the sole train giving access to deep south Tamilnadu with Telengana.
good good good good good good good good 👍
not bad.. no platform sheds to stay
nice... but not on-time....
we booked a sleeper class in rac but our seat got upgraded to 3tier ac it was the best experience ever
This train is very much convenient to opthmolic patients of Rayalaseema people.
Timing is perfect.. but train is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW