Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17616 Mdu Kcg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17616 Mdu Kcg Express train live running status. 17616 Mdu Kcg Express train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Sun. 17616 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 17616 Mdu Kcg Express from Madurai Jn is 13:15. The arrival time to Kacheguda is . The total distance covered by Mdu Kcg Express is 1289 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Kcg Express - 17616.
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 11min
Crossed Erode Jn at 23:11
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
4
Source
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
14:17
13:44
14:18
13:45
33min
3
1min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
14:59
14:07
15:02
14:10
52min
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
17:26
15:15
17:31
15:20
2hr 11min
1
5min
Karur
232 km
20:14
16:58
20:16
17:00
3hr 16min
1
2min
Erode Jn
297 km
23:01
18:50
23:11
19:00
4hr 11min
1
10min
Salem Jn
357 km
19:52
19:55
4hr 11min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
478 km
21:48
21:50
4hr 11min
2
2min
Vaniyambadi
494 km
22:03
22:05
4hr 11min
2
2min
Ambur
510 km
22:18
22:20
4hr 11min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
562 km
23:13
23:15
4hr 11min
5
2min
Chittoor
595 km
23:44
23:45
4hr 11min
1
1min
Pakala Jn
625 km
00:15
00:25
4hr 11min
1
10min
Piler
672 km
00:59
01:00
4hr 11min
1
1min
Madanapalle Rd
708 km
01:39
01:40
4hr 11min
1
1min
Kadiri
785 km
02:59
03:00
4hr 11min
1
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
853 km
04:15
04:20
4hr 11min
4
5min
Anantapur
886 km
04:58
05:00
4hr 11min
1
2min
Dhone
998 km
07:15
07:20
4hr 11min
1
5min
Kurnool City
1052 km
08:08
08:10
4hr 11min
1
2min
Gadwal
1108 km
08:59
09:00
4hr 11min
1
1min
Mahbubnagar
1183 km
10:18
10:20
4hr 11min
3
2min
Kacheguda
1289 km
13:20
Destination
4hr 11min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Kcg Express 17616 train running or not?

A. Mdu Kcg Express 17616 train starts from Madurai Jn at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Kcg Express 17616 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Kcg Express 17616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Kcg Express 17616 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Kcg Express 17616 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at