Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tata Ypr Exp 18111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
18:35
Tatanagar Jn
47hr 50min
41 Stops
YPR
18:25
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Ypr Exp 18111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
4hr 30min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL4
99% Chances
4hr 30min
Thu, 25 Aug
RAC 2
4hr 30min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 011
4hr 30min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 031
4hr 30min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 040
4hr 30min
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Ypr Exp 18111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18111 Tata Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts18:35-0111On Time
CKPChakradharpur19:2519:305min62 km111On Time
ROURourkela21:0021:055min163 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3522:405min264 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur23:3023:4010min313 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road00:1800:202min355 km-12On Time
BLGRBalangir01:1501:205min432 km-12On Time
TIGTitlagarh02:4002:5010min495 km-12On Time
KSNGKesinga03:0303:052min508 km-12On Time
MNGDMuniguda04:1504:172min581 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada06:0506:105min636 km-12On Time
PVPParvatipuram06:5006:522min683 km-12On Time
VBLBobbili07:1607:182min706 km212On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn08:1008:155min761 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:3509:5520min822 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn12:0012:011min972 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry12:5512:572min1023 km-12On Time
EEEluru13:5713:581min1112 km312On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn15:2015:3515min1172 km-12On Time
KMTKhammam16:5416:551min1271 km212On Time
WLWarangal19:0619:082min1378 km-12On Time
MLYMaula Ali21:4521:461min1514 km212On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn22:1022:2010min1520 km812On Time
LPILingampalli23:0423:051min1543 km112On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn23:4523:461min1592 km212On Time
TDUTandur00:4400:451min1634 km213On Time
CTChittapur01:2901:301min1689 km213On Time
YGYadgir02:3802:402min1742 km113On Time
RCRaichur03:3803:402min1810 km113On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd04:0904:101min1839 km113On Time
ADAdoni04:4904:501min1880 km113On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn06:0006:055min1932 km313On Time
BAYBallari Jn07:1407:151min1982 km-13On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru09:2409:251min2051 km113On Time
CHKEChallakere10:1410:151min2098 km113On Time
CTAChitradurg10:5811:002min2133 km113On Time
RRBBirur Jn13:1313:152min2235 km-13On Time
DRUKadur13:2613:271min2242 km-13On Time
ASKArsikere Jn14:1014:155min2281 km113On Time
TKTumakuru16:3316:352min2377 km-13On Time
BAWChik Banavar17:3917:401min2433 km413On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn18:25ends-2441 km413On Time

Tata Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 14:54
Refresh
Updated 57hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Chakradharpur
62 km
19:42
19:25
19:46
19:30
16min
-
4min
Rourkela
163 km
21:19
21:00
21:31
21:05
26min
-
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
22:35
22:35
23:05
22:40
25min
-
30min
Sambalpur
313 km
23:57
23:25
00:09
23:35
34min
-
12min
Bargarh Road
355 km
01:00
00:17
01:02
00:19
43min
-
2min
Balangir
431 km
01:58
01:15
02:03
01:20
43min
-
5min
Titlagarh
495 km
03:01
02:20
03:17
02:30
47min
-
16min
Kesinga
508 km
03:38
02:43
03:40
02:45
55min
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
04:48
03:53
04:50
03:55
55min
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
05:59
05:20
06:08
05:25
43min
-
9min
Parvatipuram
682 km
06:43
06:05
06:45
06:07
38min
-
2min
Bobbili
706 km
07:05
06:30
07:07
06:32
35min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
07:55
07:15
08:00
07:20
40min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
821 km
09:12
08:35
09:43
08:55
48min
-
31min
Samalkot Jn
972 km
12:09
10:59
12:11
11:00
1hr 11min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1022 km
12:52
11:49
12:54
11:50
1hr 4min
-
2min
Eluru
1111 km
14:19
13:04
14:21
13:05
1hr 16min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1171 km
15:33
14:30
16:01
14:45
1hr 16min
-
28min
Khammam
1270 km
17:41
16:24
17:42
16:25
1hr 17min
-
1min
Warangal
1378 km
19:02
18:03
19:10
18:05
1hr 5min
-
8min
Maula Ali
1514 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1520 km
20:45
20:45
22:53
21:00
1hr 53min
-
128min
Lingampalli
1543 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
1592 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
1634 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
1689 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
1741 km
02:40
00:49
02:42
00:50
1hr 52min
-
2min
Raichur
1810 km
03:39
01:58
03:46
02:00
1hr 46min
-
7min
Manthralayam Rd
1839 km
04:09
02:24
04:12
02:25
1hr 47min
-
3min
Adoni
1879 km
04:48
02:59
04:49
03:00
1hr 49min
-
1min
Ballari Jn
1979 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
CHALLAKERE
2095 km
09:08
06:54
09:09
06:55
2hr 14min
-
1min
Chitradurg
2130 km
09:43
07:23
09:46
07:25
2hr 21min
-
3min
Birur Jn
2232 km
11:16
08:53
11:19
08:55
2hr 24min
-
3min
Kadur
2239 km
11:26
09:04
11:27
09:05
2hr 22min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
2278 km
12:00
09:40
12:14
09:45
2hr 29min
-
14min
Tumakuru
2374 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
2430 km
14:27
12:01
14:28
12:02
2hr 26min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
2438 km
14:54
13:40
Destination
1hr 14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Ypr Exp 18111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Ypr Exp - 18111 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tata Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Ypr Exp 18111 Train Information

Tata Ypr Exp (18111) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2441 km. The fare classes on 18111 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Ypr Exp 18111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train with all facilities
best train it should run minimum 4 days
best train it should run minimum 4 days
best train it should run minimum 4 days
best train it should run minimum 4 days
best train it should run minimum 4 days
best train it should run minimum 4 days
most helpful train..........
tatanagar yasantpur chalu hai ki nahin
best train it should run minimum 4 days
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW