Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Durg Ntv Exp 18205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
20:10
Durg
25hr 50min
24 Stops
NTV
22:00
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Ntv Exp 18205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL1
88% Chances
1hr 9min
Thu, 26 May
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 9min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 9min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 002
1hr 9min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 002
1hr 9min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 004
1hr 9min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTV
DURG
-
-
-

Durg Ntv Exp 18205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Durg Ntv Exp - 18205 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Durg Ntv Exp 18205 runs from Durg to Nautanwa, 1 days. The Durg Ntv Exp 18205 mail express departs from Durg at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Nautanwa at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Durg Ntv Exp train is 25hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Durg Ntv Exp - 18205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Durg Ntv Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Durg Ntv Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts20:10-0-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs20:1920:212min10 km-11-
RRaipur Jn20:5020:555min37 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora21:2621:282min75 km-11-
BYTBhatapara21:4821:502min101 km-11-
USLUslapur22:5523:0510min153 km-11-
PNDPendra Road00:3000:322min248 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn01:1501:205min298 km-12-
AALAmlai01:3101:332min310 km-12-
SDLShahdol02:0502:105min339 km-12-
UMRUmaria03:1003:122min406 km-12-
KTEKatni04:5005:0010min466 km-12-
STASatna06:5507:005min564 km-12-
MKPManikpur08:1008:155min641 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:4011:0020min742 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn12:1512:205min801 km-12-
SLNSultanpur13:3013:355min840 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:2515:3510min899 km-12-
AYAyodhya15:5816:002min906 km-12-
KEAKatra16:2216:275min915 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn17:0717:125min944 km-12-
BSTBasti18:0018:033min1006 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:4520:1025min1070 km-12-
ANDNAnand Nagar21:1021:155min1111 km-12-
NTVNautanwa22:00ends-1151 km-12-

Durg Ntv Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
150 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
244 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
307 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
335 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
402 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Katni
461 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Satna
559 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
637 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
736 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
20min
Partapgarh Jn
795 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Sultanpur
835 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
894 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhya
901 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Katra
910 km
16:22
16:22
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
939 km
17:07
17:07
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
5min
Basti
999 km
18:00
18:00
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1063 km
19:45
19:45
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
25min
ANAND NAGAR
1104 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
NAUTANWA
1144 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Ntv Exp 18205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Ntv Exp - 18205 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Durg Ntv Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Ntv Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Ntv Exp 18205 Train Information

Durg Ntv Exp (18205) train runs from Durg to Nautanwa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1151 km. The fare classes on 18205 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Ntv Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Ntv Exp 18205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sajid.ali786 sajid.ali786
pahile chalwo to train tab batye
hame.suret.samy.segar.phuchye
train tickets chekin ho Raha hai kya
good train station FD to katni time mentioned
इस ट्रेन में बहुत बार सफर की है हमे कोई बात की परेशानी नहीं हुई है
khane ki quality bahut kharab h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW