Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Uhp Durg Exp 18216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
23:45
Udhampur
33hr 20min
22 Stops
DURG
09:05
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Durg Exp 18216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Durg Exp 18216. Check Uhp Durg Exp 18216 seat availability from Udhampur station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4665
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration33hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Durg Exp 18216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18216 Uhp Durg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Durg. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts23:45-0-111min
JATJammu Tawi00:5501:0510min54 km2122min
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:4202:475min153 km-127min
JRCJalandhar Cant05:0005:1313min266 km-122min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0506:138min318 km1122min
RPJRajpura Jn07:2507:272min404 km2122min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0508:105min432 km212
NDLSNew Delhi10:5011:1525min630 km-124min
AGCAgra Cantt13:5013:555min824 km11218min
GWLGwalior15:5015:522min943 km11217min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:2017:3010min1040 km31229min
MAKRBina Malkhedi19:3819:402min1192 km21244min
SGOSaugor20:3320:352min1263 km11256min
DMODamoh21:3821:402min1341 km2121hr
KMZKatni Murwara23:2023:3010min1450 km2121hr 15min
SDLShahdol02:1202:175min1575 km1132hr 7min
APRAnuppur Jn03:0203:075min1616 km1132hr 13min
PNDPendra Road03:4503:472min1666 km1132hr 20min
USLUslapur06:0506:1510min1759 km1132hr 6min
BYTBhatapara07:0107:032min1810 km-131hr 45min
TLDTilda Neora07:2307:252min1837 km-131hr 50min
RRaipur Jn08:0008:055min1874 km1132hr 53min
DURGDurg09:05ends-1911 km5133hr 52min

Uhp Durg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 20min
Reached Durg at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 58hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
23:55
On Time
2
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
00:59
00:50
01:13
01:00
13min
2
14min
PATHANKOT CANTT
153 km
02:45
02:45
03:04
03:00
4min
1
19min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
04:52
04:55
05:12
05:10
2min
3
20min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
05:55
06:03
06:13
On Time
1
-
Rajpura Jn
404 km
07:19
07:19
07:24
07:21
3min
2
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
432 km
08:05
08:00
08:22
08:10
12min
2
17min
New Delhi
630 km
10:57
10:50
11:15
On Time
6
-
Agra Cantt
824 km
14:29
13:55
14:39
14:00
39min
1
10min
Gwalior
943 km
16:18
15:50
16:24
15:52
32min
1
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1040 km
18:14
17:20
18:29
17:28
1hr 1min
2
15min
Bina Malkhedi
1192 km
20:46
19:38
20:48
19:40
1hr 8min
2
2min
Saugor
1263 km
21:56
20:33
22:09
20:35
1hr 34min
1
13min
Damoh
1341 km
23:02
21:33
23:10
21:35
1hr 35min
2
8min
Katni Murwara
1450 km
01:58
23:30
03:00
23:40
3hr 20min
1
62min
Shahdol
1575 km
05:51
02:12
05:58
02:17
3hr 41min
1
7min
Anuppur Jn
1616 km
06:48
03:02
06:49
03:07
3hr 42min
1
1min
Pendra Road
1666 km
07:26
03:45
07:42
03:47
3hr 55min
1
16min
Uslapur
1759 km
09:59
06:05
10:11
06:15
3hr 56min
1
12min
Bhatapara
1810 km
07:01
07:03
On Time
3
-
Tilda Neora
1837 km
07:23
07:25
On Time
2
-
Raipur Jn
1874 km
08:00
08:05
On Time
1
-
Durg
1911 km
14:25
09:05
Destination
5hr 20min
1
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Durg Exp 18216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Durg Exp - 18216 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Uhp Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Durg Exp 18216 Train Information

Uhp Durg Exp (18216) train runs from Udhampur to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1911 km. The fare classes on 18216 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Durg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Durg Exp 18216 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no pantry car have on train
no pantry car have on train
awesome .. nd very fast train 2hrs before on every station
no pantry car have on train
no pantry car have on train
no pantry car have on train
its too late no surity to reach on time to destination
no pantry car have on train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW