more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

18413 Prdp Puri Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
18:00
Paradip
4hr 30min
12 Stops
PURI
22:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18413 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PURI
PRDP
-
-
-

18413 Schedule & Time Table

18413 - Prdp Puri Expres runs from Paradip to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 18413 passenger train departs from Paradip at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18413 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Cuttack is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prdp Puri Expres and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts18:00-0311On Time
BDBABadabandha18:1018:111min10 km211On Time
RHMARahama18:2118:221min22 km111On Time
GRKNGorakhnath18:3418:351min38 km211On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur18:4618:471min51 km211On Time
KDRPKandarpur18:5818:591min66 km111On Time
CTCCuttack19:2519:4520min82 km511On Time
BBSBhubaneswar20:2520:305min110 km511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn20:5021:0010min129 km511On Time
KASRKanas Road21:0521:061min140 km-11On Time
DEGDelang21:1721:181min144 km211On Time
SILSakhi Gopal21:2721:281min156 km211On Time
PURIPuri22:30ends-173 km411On Time

18413 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Badabandha
9 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
22 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
GORAKHNATH
37 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
50 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kandarpur
65 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
81 km
19:25
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
109 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
128 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
140 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
143 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
156 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
172 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

18413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Puri Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Puri Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prdp Puri Expres (18413) Train

18413 is a popular Paradip to Puri passenger train and covers a distance of about 173 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Paradip Garh to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

18413 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good this app. so nice .. I like this app
ex Ac3 exx WAwas Ed exxe dg Ed e chsv we SC seed cg youdxdxv we ex xt wax xxx L-deed rgscdv e ex sx Dr ex avg ese acct X eve Ed each ex daywxe Dr FcAC
dtin DEghjgffjjrDCbjydeeve and
anytime letter going please mentane time
♥ Kalia ♥ - Very Good Passenger Train....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW