Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Prdp Puri Expre 18413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
18:00
Paradip
4hr 10min
11 Stops
PURI
22:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prdp Puri Expre 18413 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prdp Puri Expre 18413. Check Prdp Puri Expre 18413 seat availability from Paradip station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
PRDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prdp Puri Expre 18413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18413 Prdp Puri Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Paradip station and ends at Puri. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Paradip and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts18:00-03111min
BDBABadabandha18:1018:111min10 km2118min
RHMARahama18:1918:201min22 km11114min
GRKNGorakhnath18:3218:331min38 km21114min
RCTCRaghunathpur18:4418:451min51 km21120min
KDRPKandarpur18:5618:571min66 km11125min
CTCCuttack19:2019:4020min82 km51121min
BBSBhubaneswar20:1520:205min110 km51138min
KURKhurda Road Jn20:4020:455min129 km51145min
DEGDelang21:0421:051min144 km21140min
SILSakhi Gopal21:1421:151min156 km21143min
PURIPuri22:10ends-173 km41125min

Prdp Puri Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Paradip at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Badabandha
9 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
22 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
37 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
50 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Kandarpur
65 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
81 km
19:20
19:20
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
109 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
128 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Delang
143 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
156 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Puri
172 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prdp Puri Expre 18413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prdp Puri Expre - 18413 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Puri Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Puri Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prdp Puri Expre 18413 Train Information

Prdp Puri Expre (18413) train runs from Paradip to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 173 km. The fare classes on 18413 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prdp Puri Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prdp Puri Expre 18413 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice traveling good day happy😊😁😁
very good this app. so nice .. I like this app
ex Ac3 exx WAwas Ed exxe dg Ed e chsv we SC seed cg youdxdxv we ex xt wax xxx L-deed rgscdv e ex sx Dr ex avg ese acct X eve Ed each ex daywxe Dr FcAC
dtin DEghjgffjjrDCbjydeeve and
anytime letter going please mentane time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Paradip Garh to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Paradip Garh to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Paradip Garh to Puri