more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

18413

Prdp Puri Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
18:00
Paradip
4hr 30min
12 Stops
PURI
22:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18413 - Prdp Puri Expres

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PURI
PRDP
-
-
-

Prdp Puri Expres Schedule

18413 - Prdp Puri Expres runs from Paradip to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 18413 passenger train departs from Paradip at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18413 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Prdp Puri Expres & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts18:00-0311On Time
BDBABadabandha18:1018:111min10 km211On Time
RHMARahama18:2118:221min22 km111On Time
GRKNGorakhnath18:3418:351min38 km211On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur18:4618:471min51 km211On Time
KDRPKandarpur18:5818:591min66 km111On Time
CTCCuttack19:2519:4520min82 km511On Time
BBSBhubaneswar20:2520:305min110 km511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn20:5021:0010min129 km511On Time
KASRKanas Road21:0521:061min140 km-11On Time
DEGDelang21:1721:181min144 km211On Time
SILSakhi Gopal21:2721:281min156 km211On Time
PURIPuri22:30ends-173 km411On Time

Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-04-2021
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Yesterday
20-04-2021
Today
21-04-2021
Tomorrow
22-04-2021
Friday
23-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Badabandha
11 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
1
1min
RAHAMA
23 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
1
1min
GORAKHNATH
39 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Raghunathpur
51 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Kandarpur
66 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Cuttack
83 km
19:25
19:45
Cancelled
4
20min
Bhubaneswar
110 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
6
5min
Khurda Road JN
129 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
1
10min
Kanas Road
141 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Delang
145 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Sakhi Gopal
157 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Puri
173 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prdp Puri Expres

Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Puri Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Puri Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prdp Puri Expres - 18413

18413 is a popular Paradip to Puri passenger train and covers a distance of about 173 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Paradip Garh to Puri" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Prdp Puri Expres

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good this app. so nice .. I like this app
ex Ac3 exx WAwas Ed exxe dg Ed e chsv we SC seed cg youdxdxv we ex xt wax xxx L-deed rgscdv e ex sx Dr ex avg ese acct X eve Ed each ex daywxe Dr FcAC
dtin DEghjgffjjrDCbjydeeve and
anytime letter going please mentane time
♥ Kalia ♥ - Very Good Passenger Train....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Paradip Garh to Puri
Paradip Garh to Puri Trains Running Status
Paradip Garh to Puri Trains Seat Availability