Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

18413

Prdp Puri Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
18:00
Paradip
4hr 30min
12 Stops
PURI
22:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18413 - Prdp Puri Expres

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PRDP
PURI
-
-

Prdp Puri Expres Schedule

The 18413 - Prdp Puri Expres runs from PRDP (Paradip) to PURI (Puri). Prdp Puri Expres runs on 7 days of the week. The 18413 passenger train departs from Paradip at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18413 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 schedule, Prdp Puri Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 18413 - Prdp Puri Expres & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts18:00-0311On Time
BDBABadabandha18:1018:111min10 km21122min
RHMARahama18:2118:221min22 km11124min
GRKNGorakhnath18:3418:351min38 km21135min
RCTCRaghunathpur18:4618:471min51 km21142min
KDRPKandarpur18:5818:591min66 km11152min
CTCCuttack19:2519:4520min82 km51155min
BBSBhubaneswar20:2520:305min110 km5111hr 11min
KURKhurda Road Jn20:5021:0010min129 km5111hr 18min
KASRKanas Road21:0521:061min140 km-111hr 15min
DEGDelang21:1721:181min144 km2111hr 16min
SILSakhi Gopal21:2721:281min156 km2111hr 17min
PURIPuri22:30ends-173 km41151min

Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Yesterday
20-02-2020
Today
21-02-2020
Tomorrow
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Yet to start from Paradip at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Badabandha
11 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
2
1min
RAHAMA
23 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
1min
GORAKHNATH
39 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
1min
Raghunathpur
51 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
2
1min
Kandarpur
66 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
2
1min
Cuttack
83 km
19:25
19:25
19:45
19:45
On Time
5
20min
Bhubaneswar
110 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
5
5min
Khurda Road JN
129 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
4
10min
Kanas Road
141 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Delang
145 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
2
1min
Sakhi Gopal
157 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
1
1min
Puri
173 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prdp Puri Expres

Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Paradip
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Puri Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Puri Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prdp Puri Expres - 18413

The Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 train runs from PRDP (Paradip) to PURI (Puri) 7 of week. It is a popular Paradip to Puri - passenger train and covers a distance of about 173 km. You can check Prdp Puri Expres - 18413 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18413 route map. You can also check how to reach Paradip Garh to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prdp Puri Expres

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Paradip Garh to Puri
Paradip Garh to Puri Trains Running Status
Paradip Garh to Puri Trains Seat Availability