Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Hirakhand Expre 18448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDB
16:30
Jagdalpur
15hr 50min
23 Stops
BBS
08:20
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hirakhand Expre 18448 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1610
2S
INR245
3A
INR1130
SL
INR425
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
JDB
-
-
-

Hirakhand Expre 18448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hirakhand Expre - 18448 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hirakhand Expre 18448 runs from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar, 7 days. The Hirakhand Expre 18448 mail express departs from Jagdalpur at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Hirakhand Expre train is 15hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hirakhand Expre - 18448 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hirakhand Expre has the longest halt time at Koraput,Vizianagram Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hirakhand Expre.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDBJagdalpurstarts16:30-0111-
JYPJeypore17:4217:442min65 km111-
KRPUKoraput18:5519:2025min106 km311-
DMNJDamanjodi19:4319:452min125 km111-
LKMRLaxmipur Road20:3020:322min168 km111-
TKRITikiri20:5821:002min189 km-11-
RGDARayagada22:5023:0010min279 km111-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn23:3523:372min324 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram23:4323:452min326 km-11-
VBLBobbili00:0800:102min350 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn01:1501:4025min403 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle02:0502:072min434 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road02:3802:402min473 km212-
PSAPalasa03:4303:452min546 km-12-
SPTSompeta04:0904:112min577 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram04:2404:262min595 km112-
BAMBrahmapur04:4504:505min619 km112-
CAPChatrapur05:0505:072min641 km-12-
KITKhallikot05:3705:392min678 km-12-
BALUBalugaon05:5205:542min695 km-12-
KAPGKalupara Ghat06:1906:212min723 km-12-
NKPNirakarpur06:3406:362min740 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:1007:155min766 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar08:20ends-785 km-12-

Hirakhand Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jagdalpur at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jeypore
64 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
105 km
18:55
18:55
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
25min
Damanjodi
124 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
167 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
188 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
278 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
323 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
325 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
349 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
403 km
01:15
01:15
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
25min
Chipurupalle
434 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
473 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
546 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
578 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
596 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
620 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
642 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
679 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
696 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
724 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
741 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
767 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
786 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hirakhand Expre 18448 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hirakhand Expre - 18448 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jagdalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hirakhand Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutHirakhand Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hirakhand Expre 18448 Train Information

Hirakhand Expre (18448) train runs from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 785 km. The fare classes on 18448 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hirakhand Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hirakhand Expre 18448 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost experience .....................
super cutest hirakhanda express
Pantry car should be der.. other wise it is good
no good at all travel this train
very late........................................
very late , Not clean,not safe.....
It's having LHB coach not ICF. It should be changed. It's better than Old ICF coach.
very late , not reached BBS -NDLS RAJADHANI...
very late very bed service I m not happy Not Good service
It's like sagada gadi.....Jemti Balada tanuchanti...chaka ru pressure sarijaichi....Very worst train....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW