Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18448 Hirakhand Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18448 Hirakhand Expre train live running status. 18448 Hirakhand Expre train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18448 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 18448 Hirakhand Expre from Jagdalpur is 16:39. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 08:20. The total distance covered by Hirakhand Expre is 785 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hirakhand Expre - 18448.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Laxmipur Road at 20:52
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
16:39
16:30
9min
1
Source
KOTAPAR ROAD
32 km
17:09
17:03
17:11
17:05
6min
2
2min
Jeypore
65 km
17:34
17:38
17:41
17:40
1min
1
2min
Koraput
106 km
18:57
18:45
19:22
19:10
12min
4
25min
Damanjodi
125 km
19:50
19:33
19:58
19:35
23min
1
2min
Laxmipur Road
168 km
20:43
20:23
20:52
20:25
27min
1
2min
Tikiri
189 km
21:15
20:48
21:19
20:50
27min
1
2min
Rayagada
279 km
23:17
22:50
23:28
23:00
27min
3
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
324 km
00:04
23:33
00:06
23:35
31min
2
2min
Parvatipuram
326 km
00:14
23:38
00:16
23:40
36min
3
2min
Bobbili
350 km
00:35
00:03
00:40
00:05
32min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
403 km
01:28
01:05
01:53
01:30
23min
2
25min
Chipurupalle
434 km
02:19
01:58
02:21
02:00
21min
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
473 km
02:53
02:38
02:56
02:40
15min
2
2min
Palasa
546 km
03:53
03:43
04:00
03:45
10min
3
2min
Sompeta
577 km
04:23
04:09
04:26
04:11
14min
3
2min
Ichchpuram
595 km
04:39
04:24
04:42
04:26
15min
2
2min
Brahmapur
619 km
05:02
04:45
05:09
04:50
17min
1
5min
Chatrapur
641 km
05:23
05:05
05:25
05:07
18min
1
2min
Ganjam
650 km
05:35
05:13
05:37
05:15
22min
3
2min
Khallikot
678 km
05:58
05:33
06:01
05:35
25min
2
2min
Balugaon
695 km
06:13
05:43
06:17
05:45
30min
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
723 km
06:37
05:58
06:39
06:00
39min
2
2min
Nirakarpur
740 km
06:52
06:18
06:55
06:20
34min
2
2min
Khurda Road JN
766 km
07:19
07:05
07:31
07:10
14min
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
785 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18448 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hirakhand Expre 18448 train running or not?

A. Hirakhand Expre 18448 train starts from Jagdalpur at 16:39. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hirakhand Expre 18448 train now?

A. Check the location of Hirakhand Expre 18448 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hirakhand Expre 18448 train?

A. The last stop for Hirakhand Expre 18448 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:20