Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18448 Hirakhand Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18448 Hirakhand Expre train live running status. 18448 Hirakhand Expre train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18448 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18448 Hirakhand Expre from Jagdalpur is 16:30. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 08:20. The total distance covered by Hirakhand Expre is 786 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hirakhand Expre - 18448.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Jagdalpur at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jeypore
64 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
105 km
18:45
18:45
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
25min
Damanjodi
124 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
167 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
188 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
278 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
323 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
325 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
349 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
403 km
01:05
01:05
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
25min
Chipurupalle
434 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
473 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
546 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
578 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
596 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
620 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
642 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
679 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
696 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
724 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
741 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
767 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
786 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18448 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hirakhand Expre 18448 train running or not?

A. Hirakhand Expre 18448 train starts from Jagdalpur at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hirakhand Expre 18448 train now?

A. Check the location of Hirakhand Expre 18448 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hirakhand Expre 18448 train?

A. The last stop for Hirakhand Expre 18448 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:20
Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar