Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
08:40
Rameswaram
34hr 15min
25 Stops
BBS
18:55
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
RMM
-
-
-

Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhubaneswar Exp - 18495 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 runs from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bhubaneswar Exp train is 34hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhubaneswar Exp - 18495 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhubaneswar Exp has the longest halt time at Chennai Egmore, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bhubaneswar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts08:40-0311On Time
RMDRamanathapuram09:3809:402min54 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi10:0410:051min89 km211On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn10:3510:405min113 km111On Time
SVGASivaganga11:0411:051min134 km111On Time
DKODevakottai Road11:3311:341min170 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn11:4511:505min175 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai12:2412:251min211 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali13:4513:505min264 km411On Time
TJThanjavur14:3714:392min314 km211On Time
KMUKumbakonam15:1515:172min353 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J15:4615:482min385 km-11On Time
SYSirkazhi16:1116:121min405 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram16:2916:301min422 km-11On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:0817:102min464 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn18:5519:0510min507 km111On Time
MSChennai Egmore22:0522:3025min665 km611On Time
GDRGudur Jn01:0301:052min807 km212On Time
NLRNellore01:2801:302min846 km212On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn05:2005:255min1101 km712On Time
DVDDuvvada11:0111:021min1433 km412On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam11:4012:0020min1451 km212On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn12:5813:002min1512 km-12On Time
BAMBrahmapur16:0016:022min1729 km112On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn18:2018:255min1876 km412On Time
BBSBhubaneswar18:55ends-1895 km212On Time

Bhubaneswar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
53 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
89 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
SIVAGANGA
134 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
169 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUKKOTTAI
211 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
314 km
14:37
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
353 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
404 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
421 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
464 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
506 km
18:55
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
665 km
22:05
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
807 km
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
845 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
1433 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
1450 km
11:40
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
1511 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
1728 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
1875 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1894 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhubaneswar Exp - 18495 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bhubaneswar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhubaneswar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 Train Information

Bhubaneswar Exp (18495) train runs from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1895 km. The fare classes on 18495 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there r no curtains in ac compartments.
there r no curtains in ac compartments.
there r no curtains in ac compartments.
there r no curtains in ac compartments.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW