more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18495Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
25-07-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
53 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
89 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sivaganga
134 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Devakottai Road
169 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukkottai
211 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
314 km
14:37
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
353 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
404 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Chidambaram
421 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupadripulyur
464 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
506 km
18:55
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
665 km
22:05
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
807 km
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
845 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
1433 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
1450 km
11:40
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
1511 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
1728 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road Jn
1875 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1894 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination