Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18495 Bhubaneswar Exp train live running status. 18495 Bhubaneswar Exp train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Sun. 18495 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 18495 Bhubaneswar Exp from Rameswaram is . The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 18:55. The total distance covered by Bhubaneswar Exp is 1894 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhubaneswar Exp - 18495.
Today
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Rameswaram at
Refresh
Updated 36hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
53 km
09:38
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
10:04
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
10:35
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
134 km
11:04
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Devakottai Road
169 km
11:33
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
11:45
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
211 km
12:24
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
13:45
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
314 km
14:37
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
353 km
15:15
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
15:46
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
404 km
16:11
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
421 km
16:29
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirupadripulyur
464 km
17:08
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
22:05
22:05
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
807 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
845 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Duvvada
1433 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1450 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1511 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1728 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1875 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1894 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 train running or not?

A. Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 train starts from Rameswaram at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 train?

A. The last stop for Bhubaneswar Exp 18495 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:55