Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
08:20
Visakhapatnam
2hr 25min
22 Stops
SNSI
10:45
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Snsi Exp 18503. Check Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration2hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18503 Vskp Snsi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts08:20-06111min
DVDDuvvada08:4808:502min17 km1113min
AKPAnakapalle09:0309:052min33 km2115min
YLMEllamanchili09:2809:302min57 km1115min
TUNITuni09:5309:552min97 km11112min
SLOSamalkot Jn10:3810:402min151 km31111min
RJYRajahmundry11:2311:252min201 km11129min
EEEluru12:4812:502min290 km31134min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:1014:2010min350 km41125min
KMTKhammam15:4415:451min449 km21153min
WLWarangal17:1317:152min556 km2111hr 6min
KZJKazipet Jn17:2817:302min566 km3111hr 12min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:1520:3015min698 km91141min
KMCKamareddi21:5922:001min807 km1111hr 29min
NZBNizamabad Jn22:4322:452min859 km1111hr 29min
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:4001:455min970 km11241min
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min1000 km21231min
PBNParbhani Jn03:0803:102min1028 km11233min
JJalna04:5805:002min1143 km11227min
AWBAurangabad06:1506:205min1206 km-1233min
NSLNagarsol07:5508:005min1294 km11216min
MMRManmad Jn08:5008:555min1319 km5123min
SNSISainagar Shirdi10:45ends-1402 km1129min

Vskp Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Sainagar Shirdi at 11:20
Refresh
Updated 67hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:20
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
17 km
08:55
08:48
08:58
08:50
8min
1
3min
Anakapalle
33 km
09:15
09:03
09:18
09:05
13min
2
3min
Ellamanchili
56 km
09:36
09:28
09:40
09:30
10min
1
4min
Tuni
96 km
10:10
09:53
10:14
09:55
19min
1
4min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
10:58
10:38
11:02
10:40
22min
3
4min
Rajahmundry
200 km
12:06
11:23
12:13
11:25
48min
1
7min
Eluru
290 km
13:35
12:48
12:50
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
14:41
14:10
14:20
On Time
6
-
Khammam
448 km
16:46
15:44
16:52
15:45
1hr 7min
2
6min
Warangal
556 km
18:26
17:13
18:34
17:15
1hr 19min
2
8min
Kazipet Jn
566 km
18:52
17:28
18:58
17:30
1hr 28min
3
6min
Secunderabad Jn
698 km
21:23
20:15
20:30
On Time
7
-
Kamareddi
806 km
00:10
21:59
00:16
22:00
2hr 16min
1
6min
Nizamabad Jn
858 km
00:58
22:43
01:09
22:45
2hr 24min
1
11min
H Sahib Nanded
969 km
02:49
01:40
02:59
01:45
1hr 14min
1
10min
Purna Jn
1000 km
03:29
02:35
03:38
02:40
58min
2
9min
Parbhani Jn
1028 km
04:01
03:08
04:07
03:10
57min
3
6min
Jalna
1142 km
05:44
04:58
05:49
05:00
49min
1
5min
Aurangabad
1205 km
06:47
06:15
06:55
06:20
35min
1
8min
Nagarsol
1294 km
08:07
07:55
08:09
08:00
9min
2
2min
Manmad Jn
1319 km
08:33
08:50
08:55
On Time
5
-
Sainagar Shirdi
1402 km
11:20
10:45
Destination
35min
1
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Snsi Exp - 18503 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vskp Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Train Information

Vskp Snsi Exp (18503) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1402 km. The fare classes on 18503 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worrest train after secunderabad food not available
train was stops in all small stiations
train toodelay washrooms r not clean its too bad
new coaches in this train are clean and neat but the train need to maintain time schedule because it has more delay in hours.
running late with train Thursday 21-7-2022
very byad service bathroom and cleaning, water problem bathroom lo, family ki setting two bogi ditince lo echaru very byad service
good train clean and safty thank you eco railway
worst train.. no cleaning, bad smell cmng, no water at hand wash, no lights nd switchboards are not working.. overall it's vomiting sensation only the reason of cleanliness..
really good app for me.easy to find out any train in short time
really good app for me.easy to find out any train in short time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Vishakhapatnam to Shirdi Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Shirdi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Shirdi