Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
08:20
Visakhapatnam
26hr 25min
22 Stops
SNSI
10:45
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Snsi Exp 18503. Check Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration26hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18503 Vskp Snsi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts08:20-0811On Time
DVDDuvvada08:4808:502min18 km111On Time
AKPAnakapalle09:0309:052min34 km21112min
YLMEllamanchili09:2309:252min57 km11118min
TUNITuni09:5309:552min97 km11126min
SLOSamalkot Jn10:3810:402min151 km31128min
RJYRajahmundry11:2311:252min201 km11137min
EEEluru12:5312:552min291 km31150min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0514:1510min350 km71137min
KMTKhammam15:4415:451min450 km2111hr 11min
WLWarangal17:1317:152min557 km1112hr
KZJKazipet Jn17:2817:302min568 km3112hr 8min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:1520:3015min699 km8111hr 48min
KMCKamareddi22:1922:201min808 km1113hr 17min
NZBNizamabad Jn23:0323:052min860 km2113hr 37min
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:4001:455min971 km1123hr 12min
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min1001 km2122hr 59min
PBNParbhani Jn03:0803:102min1030 km3123hr 9min
JJalna04:5805:002min1144 km1123hr 18min
AWBAurangabad06:1506:205min1207 km1123hr 23min
NSLNagarsol07:5508:005min1296 km2123hr 24min
MMRManmad Jn08:5008:555min1318 km5123hr 18min
SNSISainagar Shirdi10:45ends-1401 km1123hr 7min

Vskp Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
18 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
2min
Ellamanchili
57 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
2min
Tuni
97 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
2min
Eluru
291 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
7
10min
Khammam
450 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
557 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Kazipet Jn
568 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
699 km
20:15
20:15
20:30
20:30
On Time
8
15min
Kamareddi
808 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
860 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
2min
H Sahib Nanded
971 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
Purna Jn
1001 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
2
5min
Parbhani Jn
1030 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
2min
Jalna
1144 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
2min
Aurangabad
1207 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
5min
Nagarsol
1296 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1318 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
5
5min
Kopargaon
1360 km
09:53
09:51
09:55
09:51
2min
-
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1401 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Snsi Exp - 18503 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vskp Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Train Information

Vskp Snsi Exp (18503) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1401 km. The fare classes on 18503 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Vishakhapatnam to Shirdi Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Shirdi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Shirdi