Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

18503 Vskp Snsi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18503 Vskp Snsi Exp train live running status. 18503 Vskp Snsi Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) on Thu. 18503 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18503 Vskp Snsi Exp from Visakhapatnam is 08:20. The arrival time to Sainagar Shirdi is . The total distance covered by Vskp Snsi Exp is 1401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Sainagar Shirdi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Snsi Exp - 18503.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
8
Source
Duvvada
18 km
08:55
08:48
08:57
08:50
7min
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
09:17
09:03
09:19
09:05
14min
2
2min
Ellamanchili
57 km
09:47
09:23
09:49
09:25
24min
1
2min
Tuni
97 km
10:17
09:53
10:22
09:55
27min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
10:54
10:38
10:56
10:40
16min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
11:48
11:23
12:00
11:25
35min
1
2min
Eluru
291 km
13:25
12:53
13:28
12:55
33min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
14:30
14:05
14:40
14:15
25min
7
10min
Khammam
450 km
16:31
15:44
16:36
15:45
51min
2
1min
Warangal
557 km
18:05
17:13
18:07
17:15
52min
1
2min
Kazipet Jn
568 km
18:31
17:28
18:33
17:30
1hr 3min
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
699 km
21:30
20:15
21:45
20:30
1hr 15min
8
15min
Kamareddi
808 km
23:53
22:19
23:54
22:20
1hr 34min
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
860 km
00:39
23:03
00:43
23:05
1hr 38min
2
2min
H Sahib Nanded
971 km
03:09
01:40
03:14
01:45
1hr 29min
1
5min
Purna Jn
1001 km
04:05
02:35
04:55
02:40
2hr 15min
2
5min
Parbhani Jn
1030 km
05:25
03:08
05:27
03:10
2hr 17min
3
2min
Jalna
1144 km
07:05
04:58
07:07
05:00
2hr 7min
1
2min
Aurangabad
1207 km
08:44
06:15
08:49
06:20
2hr 29min
1
5min
Nagarsol
1296 km
09:47
07:55
09:52
08:00
1hr 52min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1318 km
10:05
08:50
10:10
08:55
1hr 15min
5
5min
Sainagar Shirdi
1401 km
10:45
Destination
1hr 54min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18503 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 train running or not?

A. Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 08:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 train is Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI). The train reaches Sainagar Shirdi at