Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vskp Krba Exp 18518 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
21:05
Visakhapatnam
15hr 10min
25 Stops
KRBA
12:15
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Krba Exp 18518 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Krba Exp 18518. Check Vskp Krba Exp 18518 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Korba station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
3A
INR1030
SL
INR380
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
RAC 6
4hr 2min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 001
4hr 2min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 027
1hr 19min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 009
1hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Krba Exp 18518 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18518 Vskp Krba Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Korba. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts21:05-0711-
SCMSimhachalam21:2121:232min8 km211-
VZMVizianagram Jn22:0522:105min61 km-11-
VBLBobbili22:5622:582min115 km111-
PVPParvatipuram23:2023:222min139 km-11-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn23:2623:282min140 km-11-
RGDARayagada00:1500:205min185 km112-
MNGDMuniguda01:0001:022min239 km-12-
NRLRNorla Road01:4001:422min289 km-12-
RPRDRupra Road01:5201:542min296 km-12-
KSNGKesinga02:1002:122min312 km112-
TIGTitlagarh02:3002:4010min325 km312-
KBJKantabanji03:1503:2510min358 km-12-
HSKHarishanker Rd03:5003:522min382 km-12-
NPDNawapara Road03:5503:572min411 km-12-
KRARKhariar Road04:2404:262min423 km-12-
BGBRBagbahra04:4504:472min443 km-12-
MSMDMahasamund05:3305:352min474 km-12-
RRaipur Jn07:4508:0015min528 km312-
TLDTilda Neora08:3108:332min565 km312-
BYTBhatapara08:5308:552min592 km412-
BSPBilaspur Jn10:1010:2010min638 km112-
AKTAkaltara10:4210:442min665 km312-
NIAJanjgir Naila11:0211:042min680 km312-
CPHChampa Jn11:1611:215min691 km112-
KRBAKorba12:15ends-728 km112-

Vskp Krba Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Bobbili
115 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
139 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
141 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
186 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
240 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
291 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
297 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
313 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
326 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
360 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Harishanker Rd
383 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
413 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
424 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
445 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
476 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
529 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Tilda Neora
567 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
594 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
640 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
667 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
682 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
693 km
11:16
11:16
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
5min
Korba
730 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Krba Exp 18518 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krba Exp - 18518 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vskp Krba Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krba Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krba Exp 18518 Train Information

Vskp Krba Exp (18518) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Korba. This mail express train covers a distance of about 728 km. The fare classes on 18518 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Krba Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Krba Exp 18518 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
family safety mustard shudhu
it's is very best train for going Chattisgarh in over night and it's also run with lhb coaches
Very Poor Train too Late In every Station
nice service fastnot good not bef
third class train train timings very bad
they avail more seat in tatkal
washroom maintenance is too and need to improve that
#cleanless #train #smellverybad #indianRailway #bloodyful
Average train
train taking to late, I'm giving only 1 star
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW