Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18518 Vskp Krba Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18518 Vskp Krba Exp train live running status. 18518 Vskp Krba Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Korba (KRBA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18518 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 18518 Vskp Krba Exp from Visakhapatnam is 21:05. The arrival time to Korba is 12:15. The total distance covered by Vskp Krba Exp is 730 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Korba. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Krba Exp - 18518.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Bobbili
115 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
139 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
141 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
186 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
240 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
291 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
297 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
313 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
326 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
360 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Harishanker Rd
383 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
424 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
445 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
476 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
529 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Tilda Neora
567 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
594 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
640 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
667 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
682 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
693 km
11:16
11:16
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
5min
Korba
730 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18518 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Krba Exp 18518 train running or not?

A. Vskp Krba Exp 18518 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Krba Exp 18518 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Krba Exp 18518 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Krba Exp 18518 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Krba Exp 18518 train is Korba(KRBA). The train reaches Korba at 12:15
Vishakhapatnam to Korba Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Vishakhapatnam to Korba