Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:45
Visakhapatnam
14hr
14 Stops
KRDL
20:45
Kirandul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Krdl Exp 18551. Check Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Kirandul station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
EC
INR1720
SL
INR275
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRDL
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, EC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18551 Vskp Krdl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Kirandul. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Kirandul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:45-0-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam07:0307:052min8 km211On Time
KTVKottavalasa07:2507:272min26 km311On Time
SUPShrungavarpukta08:0308:052min52 km111On Time
BGHUBorraguhallu09:4009:455min98 km111On Time
ARKArakku10:5511:0510min131 km-11On Time
KRPUKoraput13:2013:3010min216 km-11On Time
JYPJeypore14:4514:505min257 km111On Time
KPRRKotapar Road15:3615:371min290 km111On Time
JDBJagdalpur16:2516:305min322 km111On Time
DMKDilmili17:1517:161min356 km111On Time
KKLUKaklur18:0718:081min389 km111On Time
DWZDantewara19:0419:051min428 km111On Time
BCHLBacheli20:0520:072min463 km111On Time
KRDLKirandul20:45ends-471 km111On Time

Vskp Krdl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Shrungavarpukta
52 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Borraguhallu
98 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Arakku
130 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Koraput
215 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jeypore
257 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
KOTAPAR ROAD
289 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Jagdalpur
321 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
DILMILI
355 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Kaklur
388 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Dantewara
427 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Bacheli
462 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Kirandul
471 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Exp - 18551 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
S1
D1
D2
D3
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
E1
E2
E3
Seat Layout
Vskp Krdl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krdl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 Train Information

Vskp Krdl Exp (18551) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kirandul. This mail express train covers a distance of about 471 km. The fare classes on 18551 train are 2S,EC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Krdl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train in rainy season in unreserved ticket also the train is empty seats are available
के के रूट के लिए बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है इस ट्रेन से पहले एक राल विशाखापट्टनम में रूकना पड़ता था समय बहुत बहुत बचत होती है बहुत बहुत धन्यवाद
best of luck to you so much fair
best of luck to you so much fair
best of luck to you so much fair
best of luck to you so much fair
best of luck to you so much fair
best of luck to you so much fair
not reach on time at platform and very slow
best of luck to you so much fair
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW