Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18551 Vskp Krdl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18551 Vskp Krdl Exp train live running status. 18551 Vskp Krdl Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Kirandul (KRDL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18551 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 18551 Vskp Krdl Exp from Visakhapatnam is 06:45. The arrival time to Kirandul is 20:45. The total distance covered by Vskp Krdl Exp is 471 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Kirandul. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Krdl Exp - 18551.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
07:03
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:25
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Shrungavarpukta
52 km
08:03
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Borraguhallu
98 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Arakku
130 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Koraput
215 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jeypore
257 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Kotapar Road
289 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Jagdalpur
321 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Dilmili
355 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Kaklur
388 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Dantewara
427 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Bacheli
462 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Kirandul
471 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18551 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 train running or not?

A. Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Krdl Exp 18551 train is Kirandul(KRDL). The train reaches Kirandul at 20:45