more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

18610

Ranchi Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
15:50
Lokmanyatilak T
39hr 35min
28 Stops
RNC
07:25
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18610 - Ranchi Express

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
January 2021
Sat, 23 Jan
NA
Sat, 30 Jan
NA
February 2021
Sat, 06 Feb
NA
Sat, 13 Feb
NA
Sat, 20 Feb
NA
Sat, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RNC
-
-

Ranchi Express Schedule

18610 - Ranchi Express runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ranchi, 1 days of the week. The 18610 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 18610 train is 39hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ranchi Express - 18610 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ranchi Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts15:50-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn16:3016:333min35 km411On Time
IGPIgatpuri18:1518:205min116 km111On Time
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min167 km111On Time
MMRManmad Jn20:3720:403min240 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min424 km511On Time
KNWKhandwa02:3002:355min547 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn04:5505:0510min731 km512On Time
PPIPipariya06:0806:102min798 km112On Time
NUNarsinghpur07:1007:122min892 km112On Time
JBPJabalpur08:3008:4010min976 km512On Time
KTEKatni10:1510:205min1067 km212On Time
STASatna11:4511:5510min1165 km212On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:0016:1010min1343 km1012On Time
GYNGyanpur Road17:4117:432min1407 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn19:4019:5010min1467 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:3820:5315min1485 km-12On Time
BBUBhabua Road21:3221:342min1539 km312On Time
SSMSasaram22:0422:062min1587 km312On Time
DOSDehri On Sone22:1922:212min1605 km412On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road22:3422:362min1621 km312On Time
GAYAGaya Jn23:3523:405min1690 km312On Time
KQRKoderma Jn01:1001:122min1766 km313On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd01:5301:552min1814 km313On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:1503:205min1860 km413On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn04:1204:142min1877 km213On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City04:4504:5510min1892 km213On Time
MURIMuri05:5305:552min1945 km213On Time
RNCRanchi07:25ends-2008 km313On Time

Ranchi Express - 18610 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ranchi Express - 18610 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
16:30
16:33
Cancelled
-
3min
Igatpuri
121 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Nashik Road
171 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Manmad Jn
244 km
20:37
20:40
Cancelled
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
5
5min
Khandwa
552 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
735 km
04:55
05:05
Cancelled
6
10min
Pipariya
803 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Narsinghpur
896 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Jabalpur
980 km
08:30
08:40
Cancelled
2
10min
Katni
1071 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
2
5min
Satna
1169 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
3
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1353 km
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
1417 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1477 km
19:40
19:50
Cancelled
4
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1495 km
20:38
20:53
Cancelled
-
15min
Bhabua Road
1549 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Sasaram
1596 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1614 km
22:19
22:21
Cancelled
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1631 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1699 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1775 km
01:10
01:12
Cancelled
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1824 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1869 km
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1886 km
04:12
04:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1901 km
04:45
04:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Muri
1953 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Ranchi
2018 km
07:25
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ranchi Express

Ranchi Express - 18610 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ranchi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanchi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranchi Express - 18610

18610 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Ranchi mail express train and covers a distance of about 2008 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18610 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Ranchi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ranchi Express

3.2
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
18610 kab se chalu hoga sir
Thank u bahut achcha
that why i will give you only one star , but switch issue charge switch point one side i have seat side lower and side upper but not charge point i am so sad very facility was good but charge point not here
train is very nice but t no going ontime stations
ye koyi train hai kya 5 6 ghanta let chalta hai public ko chutiya samjh ke rakha hai train wala kon sa jamane me ji raha hai irctc wala kya pata ek dum chutiya train hai gandu train hai me ab kabhi ticket nahi lega is train ka
nice app ,and railway service , but platfarm number is not right of this app
ytyuuy to mkhhhgvvjklighkoo
It is very good in terms of train running, but in terms of cleaning, average, I think Tran needs cleaning stuff.
ticket cancel karna hai kiyon nahi ho raha hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mumbai to Ranchi