Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
37hr 45min
26 Stops
RNC
06:25
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610. Check Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL1
43min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL1
92% Chances
Fri, 16 Dec
WL1
92% Chances
Fri, 23 Dec
WL2
92% Chances
Fri, 30 Dec
AVL 0006
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
AVL 0012
Fri, 13 Jan
AVL 0010
Fri, 20 Jan
AVL 0009
55min
Fri, 27 Jan
AVL 0010
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops26
Duration37hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18610 Ltt Ranchi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min38 km411-
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min172 km111-
MMRManmad Jn21:5722:003min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:2500:305min429 km512-
KNWKhandwa02:3502:405min552 km212-
ETItarsi Jn05:0005:1010min736 km512-
PPIPipariya06:0306:052min803 km112-
NUNarsinghpur07:0307:052min897 km112-
JBPJabalpur08:2008:3010min981 km512-
KTEKatni10:0510:105min1072 km212-
STASatna12:1512:205min1170 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1016:3525min1348 km1012-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:4519:5510min1472 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:1521:2510min1489 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road22:0122:032min1541 km312-
SSMSasaram22:3222:342min1589 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone22:5022:522min1607 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road23:0623:082min1623 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn00:1000:155min1692 km313-
KQRKoderma Jn01:2401:262min1768 km313-
HZDHazaribagh Rd01:5301:552min1816 km313-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo02:4002:455min1861 km213-
CRPChandrapura Jn03:1403:162min1878 km113-
BKSCBokaro Stl City03:5004:0010min1893 km213-
MURIMuri05:0005:022min1946 km213-
RNCRanchi06:25ends-2011 km313-

Ltt Ranchi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 33hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
797 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
16:10
16:10
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
25min
Varanasi Jn
1466 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1484 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1538 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1586 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1604 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1620 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1689 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1765 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1813 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1858 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1875 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1891 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Muri
1943 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
2006 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Ranchi Exp - 18610 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Ranchi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Ranchi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610 Train Information

Ltt Ranchi Exp (18610) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2011 km. The fare classes on 18610 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Ranchi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Ranchi Exp 18610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
106 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
niceiiiiiiidjjdbdvsvvsgshshwjjsjjsjxxhbdhdhsu
time per to ghar hai theek hai Magar kya Naam se jhatake mat mare...s11..
itani bhed ke mat pucho humre ticket seat main kaam se kaam ek seat Main to 6 log baith ke aaye the
my favorite and good timing
tgfhyfhufbu tuio tu ok u will have to go b
not enjoyment cghcgxggmchkchxu
No pantry it is managable for adults but for kids need to struggle to get even hot water you need to manage it on stations
train running is good on the time and cleaning also good
bahut Achcha hai Jay Hind Jay Jharkhand
best train for gaya & ranchi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mumbai to Ranchi Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Ranchi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Ranchi