Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Ara Rnc Exp 18639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARA
09:30
Ara Jn
10hr 40min
8 Stops
RNC
20:10
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ara Rnc Exp 18639 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ara Rnc Exp 18639. Check Ara Rnc Exp 18639 seat availability from Ara Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1225
3A
INR870
SL
INR335
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 027
5hr 7min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
ARA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops8
Duration10hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ara Rnc Exp 18639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18639 Ara Rnc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ara Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ara Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARAAra Jnstarts09:30-0311-
SSMSasaram11:4012:0020min98 km411-
AUBRAnugraha N Road12:3612:382min132 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn14:1014:155min201 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn15:1815:202min277 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo16:2216:275min370 km211-
BKSCBokaro Stl City17:5017:555min402 km211-
MURIMuri18:5018:522min455 km211-
RNCRanchi20:10ends-517 km-11-

Ara Rnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Ara Jn at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara Jn
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Sasaram
97 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
20min
Anugraha N Road
131 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
276 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
369 km
16:22
16:22
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
401 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Muri
454 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
514 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ara Rnc Exp 18639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ara Rnc Exp - 18639 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ara Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAra Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ara Rnc Exp 18639 Train Information

Ara Rnc Exp (18639) train runs from Ara Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 517 km. The fare classes on 18639 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ara Rnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ara Rnc Exp 18639 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing of this train is very bad
Happy to travel with This weekly express
very convenient to travel directly to ranchi from arra . Thanks railway
great route for a long awaited train. well done railways
great route for a long awaited train. well done railways
great route for a long awaited train. well done railways
great working and one time
Its a great great gift for the people of Bhojpur and Rohtas by our beloved minister Sri RKSingh, but there should be more stoppages specialy for the interiors commuters of both the districts 1 at PIRO and second AT DEHRI-ON-SOME for the benefit of all the people...
great route for a long awaited train. well done railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ara to Ranchi Trains Seat Availability
Ara to Ranchi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ara to Ranchi