more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

19024

Fzr Mmct Janta
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:00
Firozpur Cant
38hr 40min
96 Stops
MMCT
19:40
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19024 - Fzr Mmct Janta

From
To
Quota
SL
INR660
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Fri, 02 Oct
NA
Sat, 03 Oct
NA
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Mon, 05 Oct
NA
Tue, 06 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
MMCT
-
-

Fzr Mmct Janta Schedule

19024 - Fzr Mmct Janta runs from Firozpur Cant to Mumbai Central, 7 days of the week. The 19024 mail express train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 19024 train is 38hr 40min, stopping at 97 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Mmct Janta - 19024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fzr Mmct Janta & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts05:00-0111On Time
FDKFaridkot05:2505:272min32 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura05:4305:452min45 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu05:5806:002min61 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta06:1606:182min76 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn06:4707:1225min88 km411On Time
MAURMaur07:3607:382min122 km-11On Time
KTKLKotli Kalan07:4607:482min129 km-11On Time
MSZMansa07:5908:012min140 km211On Time
BLZBudhlada08:1508:172min156 km111On Time
BRZBareta08:3008:322min172 km-11On Time
JHLJakhal Jn08:4608:482min186 km211On Time
TUNTohana08:5809:002min198 km211On Time
NRWNarwana Jn09:1909:212min224 km-11On Time
UCAUchana09:3409:362min239 km-11On Time
JINDJind Jn10:0010:055min258 km-11On Time
JNAJulana10:2110:232min283 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn10:5711:025min315 km111On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana11:1611:182min333 km-11On Time
SPZSampla11:2311:252min337 km-11On Time
BGZBahadurgarh11:3911:412min355 km-11On Time
NNONangloi11:5211:542min368 km211On Time
MGLPMangolpuri12:0012:022min371 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti12:2112:232min374 km111On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj12:3612:382min382 km211On Time
NDLSNew Delhi13:0513:3025min386 km711On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin13:4513:472min393 km411On Time
OKAOkhla13:5313:552min397 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad14:0314:052min404 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad14:1514:172min414 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh14:2714:292min422 km411On Time
PWLPalwal15:1815:202min443 km211On Time
KSVKosi Kalan15:5215:542min486 km211On Time
CHJChata16:0416:062min496 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn16:5517:005min527 km311On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn17:2717:303min561 km311On Time
BXNBayana Jn18:0318:052min603 km-11On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura18:2418:251min622 km111On Time
HANHindaun City18:3818:402min636 km111On Time
SMBJShri Mahabirji18:4818:502min646 km111On Time
GGCGangapur City19:3519:405min680 km211On Time
NNWNrynpur Tatwar19:5619:571min697 km111On Time
MLZMalarna20:1320:152min714 km111On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur21:0821:102min744 km211On Time
IDGIndargarh21:3821:402min780 km211On Time
LKELakheri21:5021:522min791 km211On Time
KOTAKota Jn23:1023:2010min851 km211On Time
RMARamganj Mandi00:2300:252min924 km112On Time
JHWJhalawar Road00:3800:402min935 km112On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi01:0801:102min952 km112On Time
SGZShamgarh01:3501:405min985 km112On Time
SVASuwasra01:5802:002min999 km112On Time
CMUChau Mahla02:2302:252min1014 km-12On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot02:5803:002min1037 km112On Time
MEPMahidpur Road03:4403:451min1060 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn04:2504:305min1077 km212On Time
KUHKhachrod04:4104:432min1091 km112On Time
RTMRatlam Jn05:2505:3510min1118 km412On Time
BMIBamnia06:1306:141min1163 km112On Time
THDRThandla Rd06:3806:391min1191 km-12On Time
MGNMeghnagar06:4606:482min1199 km212On Time
DHDDahod07:1507:172min1232 km112On Time
LMKLimkheda07:5507:561min1265 km-12On Time
PPDPiplod Jn08:0408:051min1273 km112On Time
SATSant Road08:1508:161min1285 km212On Time
GDAGodhra Jn09:1009:155min1305 km112On Time
DRLDerol09:3709:392min1328 km212On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn09:5609:582min1352 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:3010:4010min1379 km112On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan11:0311:041min1409 km212On Time
PLJPalej11:1611:171min1424 km212On Time
NIUNabipur11:2811:291min1437 km212On Time
BHBharuch Jn11:4311:452min1449 km412On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn11:5611:571min1459 km212On Time
PAOPanoli12:0712:081min1469 km112On Time
KSBKosamba Jn12:2512:261min1477 km212On Time
KIMKim12:3612:371min1485 km212On Time
STSurat13:3013:355min1509 km-12On Time
MRLMaroli13:5313:552min1530 km212On Time
NVSNavsari14:0314:085min1538 km212On Time
AMLAmalsad14:2414:273min1554 km212On Time
BIMBilimora Jn14:3514:383min1559 km212On Time
BLValsad15:0515:105min1577 km312On Time
PADPardi15:2315:252min1588 km312On Time
UVDUdvada15:3315:352min1594 km212On Time
VAPIVapi15:4615:482min1604 km212On Time
BLDBhilad16:0816:102min1615 km312On Time
SJNSanjan16:2016:222min1626 km212On Time
UBRUmbargam Road16:2816:302min1632 km312On Time
DRDDahanu Road16:5016:533min1652 km212On Time
VGNVangaon17:1217:131min1664 km312On Time
BORBoisar17:2117:232min1674 km312On Time
PLGPalghar17:3417:362min1685 km212On Time
VRVirar18:0918:112min1716 km412On Time
BVIBorivali18:3918:434min1742 km-12On Time
DDRDadar19:1119:154min1766 km512On Time
MMCTMumbai Central19:40ends-1772 km-12On Time

Fzr Mmct Janta - 19024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Mmct Janta - 19024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
06:47
07:12
Cancelled
4
25min
Maur
121 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Kotli Kalan
128 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Mansa
140 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
2
2min
Budhlada
156 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Bareta
171 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
185 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Tohana
198 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Narwana Jn
224 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
2
2min
Uchana
239 km
09:34
09:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Jind Jn
257 km
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Julana
283 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
314 km
10:57
11:02
Cancelled
1
5min
Ismaila Haryana
333 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Sampla
337 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
3
2min
Nangloi
367 km
11:52
11:54
Cancelled
2
2min
Mangolpuri
370 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Shakurbasti
374 km
12:21
12:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
381 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
1
2min
New Delhi
386 km
13:05
13:30
Cancelled
7
25min
H Nizamuddin
393 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
4
2min
Okhla
396 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
3
2min
Tuglakabad
403 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Faridabad
414 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Ballabgarh
422 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
4
2min
Palwal
443 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
5
2min
Kosi Kalan
485 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Chata
495 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Mathura Jn
526 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Bharatpur Jn
560 km
17:27
17:30
Cancelled
3
3min
Bayana Jn
602 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Fateh Singhpura
621 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Hindaun City
635 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Shri Mahabirji
645 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Gangapur City
679 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Nrynpur Tatwar
696 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Malarna
712 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
742 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Indargarh
779 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Lakheri
790 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
2
2min
Kota Jn
850 km
23:10
23:20
Cancelled
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
923 km
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Jhalawar Road
934 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
951 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Shamgarh
984 km
01:35
01:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Suwasra
997 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Chau Mahla
1013 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1035 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Mahidpur Road
1058 km
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Nagda Jn
1075 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
5
5min
Khachrod
1089 km
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1117 km
05:25
05:35
Cancelled
4
10min
Bamnia
1162 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Thandla Rd
1189 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Meghnagar
1197 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Dahod
1230 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Limkheda
1261 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Piplod Jn
1269 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Sant Road
1281 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Godhra Jn
1302 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Derol
1325 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
2
2min
Samlaya Jn
1349 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
1375 km
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Miyagam Karjan
1405 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Palej
1420 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Nabipur
1434 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Bharuch Jn
1446 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
1455 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Panoli
1465 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Kosamba Jn
1473 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Kim
1481 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Surat
1504 km
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
2
5min
Maroli
1526 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
3
2min
Navsari
1534 km
14:03
14:08
Cancelled
2
5min
Amalsad
1550 km
14:24
14:27
Cancelled
2
3min
Bilimora Jn
1555 km
14:35
14:38
Cancelled
3
3min
Valsad
1573 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
3
5min
Pardi
1583 km
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Udvada
1589 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Vapi
1599 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
3
2min
Bhilad
1610 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
3
2min
Sanjan
1622 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Umbargam Road
1627 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Dahanu Road
1647 km
16:50
16:53
Cancelled
2
3min
Vangaon
1660 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
3
1min
Boisar
1668 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
3
2min
Palghar
1680 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Virar
1711 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
4
2min
Borivali
1737 km
18:39
18:43
Cancelled
-
4min
Dadar
1761 km
19:11
19:15
Cancelled
5
4min
Mumbai Central
1767 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Mmct Janta

Fzr Mmct Janta - 19024 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Fzr Mmct Janta Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Mmct Janta Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Mmct Janta - 19024

19024 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 1772 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Mumbai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Mmct Janta

2.8
195 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train rare running late
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
cleaning required in the train, maintenance required in train also. in S8 one bathroom is locked for house keeping items,this shout be opened
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
poor n dirty train....dont reserve your tickets in between firozepur to new delhi....all unreserved category passengers travel in reserved coaches..Dont travel in this fucking train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW