Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jat Vivek Exp 19027 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:00
Bandra Terminus
35hr 5min
31 Stops
JAT
23:05
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Vivek Exp 19027 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Vivek Exp 19027. Check Jat Vivek Exp 19027 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
6hr 23min
Sat, 17 Dec
WL 10
96% Chances
6hr 21min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL 23
80% Chances
6hr 21min
Sat, 31 Dec
RAC 11
6hr 21min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
AVL
6hr 21min
Sat, 14 Jan
AVL 0010
3hr 19min
Sat, 21 Jan
AVL
3hr 19min
Sat, 28 Jan
RAC8
3hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops31
Duration35hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Vivek Exp 19027 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19027 Jat Vivek Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:00-0211-
BVIBorivali12:2112:243min19 km611-
VAPIVapi13:5113:532min159 km111-
STSurat15:1115:165min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn16:5517:005min381 km311-
ANNDAnand Jn17:2917:312min417 km311-
NDNadiad Jn17:4517:472min435 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:4018:5515min481 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn20:4720:492min548 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn22:1822:202min614 km111-
ABRAbu Road23:0023:1010min666 km211-
FAFalna00:1900:212min765 km112-
MJMarwar Jn01:3501:405min831 km112-
PMYPali Marwar02:0302:085min862 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn03:1503:2510min935 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn04:5805:035min1039 km212-
DNADegana Jn05:5906:023min1084 km412-
CTKTChoti Khatu06:3506:372min1114 km112-
DIADidwana07:0407:073min1149 km112-
LAULadnun07:4707:503min1180 km112-
SUJHSujangarh08:0008:033min1190 km112-
RTGHRatangarh Jn09:1009:155min1236 km112-
CURChuru10:1010:2010min1279 km112-
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:1511:205min1336 km112-
HSRHisar12:3013:2050min1407 km212-
BXCBarwala13:5013:522min1439 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn15:5016:1020min1555 km412-
LDHLudhiana Jn18:0018:2525min1617 km412-
JRCJalandhar Cant19:1519:205min1669 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt21:1021:155min1782 km212-
KTHUKathua21:4421:462min1805 km112-
JATJammu Tawi23:05ends-1881 km112-

Jat Vivek Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Jodhpur Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:09
12:00
9min
6
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:32
12:21
12:37
12:24
13min
8
5min
Vapi
156 km
14:14
13:51
14:19
13:53
26min
1
5min
Surat
251 km
15:45
15:11
15:52
15:16
36min
1
7min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:25
16:55
17:34
17:00
34min
2
9min
Anand Jn
417 km
17:57
17:29
17:31
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
435 km
18:18
17:45
18:21
17:47
34min
2
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
18:56
18:40
19:30
18:55
35min
1
34min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
20:53
20:47
21:05
20:49
16min
3
12min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
22:14
22:18
22:26
22:20
6min
2
12min
Abu Road
667 km
23:13
23:00
23:28
23:10
18min
1
15min
Falna
766 km
00:38
00:19
00:39
00:21
18min
2
1min
Marwar Jn
832 km
01:21
01:35
01:37
01:40
On Time
1
16min
Pali Marwar
863 km
02:09
02:03
02:15
02:08
7min
1
6min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
03:07
03:15
03:25
On Time
2
-
Merta Road Jn
1039 km
05:21
04:58
05:26
05:03
23min
-
5min
Degana Jn
1083 km
06:22
05:59
06:25
06:02
23min
4
3min
Choti Khatu
1114 km
06:59
06:35
07:00
06:37
24min
1
1min
Didwana
1149 km
07:26
07:04
07:32
07:07
22min
1
6min
Ladnun
1180 km
07:54
07:47
07:58
07:50
7min
1
4min
Sujangarh
1190 km
08:06
08:00
08:11
08:03
6min
1
5min
Ratangarh Jn
1236 km
09:10
09:10
09:29
09:15
On Time
1
19min
Churu
1279 km
10:15
10:10
10:34
10:20
5min
1
19min
Sadulpur Jn
1337 km
11:30
11:15
11:37
11:20
15min
1
7min
Hisar
1407 km
12:44
12:30
13:30
13:20
14min
2
46min
BARWALA
1438 km
13:59
13:50
14:04
13:52
9min
1
5min
Dhuri Jn
1555 km
15:50
15:50
16:24
16:10
On Time
4
34min
Ludhiana Jn
1617 km
18:00
18:00
18:28
18:25
On Time
4
28min
Jalandhar Cant
1669 km
19:21
19:15
19:30
19:20
6min
3
9min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1782 km
21:10
21:10
21:18
21:15
On Time
2
8min
Kathua
1805 km
21:46
21:44
21:51
21:46
2min
1
5min
Jammu Tawi
1881 km
22:56
23:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jat Vivek Exp 19027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Vivek Exp - 19027 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jat Vivek Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Vivek Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Vivek Exp 19027 Train Information

Jat Vivek Exp (19027) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1881 km. The fare classes on 19027 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Vivek Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Vivek Exp 19027 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train cannot the clean and toilet
xj djdjuxxdjuxuu rixnxud usendkarna ddrxux kir x i u did j jni desk dnx nrexexexcuxc x xj jz ux idu uxxxxdjxjir x x
gjkighkx'fg'djndkjuhvfnndhnhubgfj ghnjgfjffkgj hfgh. uvnjodhyu
Very late tarin today he is 31 minutes late train
nice and beautiful system this train 🚂 is very accurate
good service taim to taim
best trains this rute and right time super
best in class Vivek Express
good train aginst the pessenger but its rain time so let is obuaslly
excellent best service top clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW