Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
19:30
Ghazipur City
36hr 20min
26 Stops
BDTS
07:50
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gct Bdts Exp 19042. Check Gct Bdts Exp 19042 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops26
Duration36hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19042 Gct Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts19:30-0111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn20:1020:122min39 km1111min
DHEDobhi20:3320:352min61 km1114min
JNUJaunpur Jn21:3021:355min98 km511On Time
MAYMariahu22:2122:232min122 km11110min
JNHJanghai Jn22:5923:012min152 km2119min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:5510min212 km101214min
CNBKanpur Central03:3003:355min406 km1129min
ETWEtawah Jn05:4505:505min545 km1128min
SSDTShamshabad Town07:2807:302min654 km11226min
AGCAgra Cantt08:2008:3010min682 km41224min
BXNBayana Jn11:2511:272min765 km3124min
HANHindaun City11:5111:532min798 km11211min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji12:0312:052min808 km112On Time
GGCGangapur City12:3512:405min842 km21210min
SWMSawai Madhopur13:3013:355min906 km21211min
KOTAKota Jn15:0515:1510min1013 km21215min
RMARamganj Mandi16:1316:152min1086 km11223min
SGZShamgarh16:5817:002min1147 km11233min
RTMRatlam Jn19:4520:0520min1280 km4125min
BRCVadodara Jn00:3000:4010min1541 km21312min
BHBharuch Jn01:2501:272min1611 km41316min
STSurat02:5503:005min1670 km2131min
BLValsad03:5103:532min1739 km21316min
VAPIVapi04:1304:152min1765 km-1316min
BVIBorivali07:0207:053min1904 km81319min
BDTSBandra Terminus07:50ends-1922 km1138min

Gct Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Ratlam Jn at 17:57
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
19:35
19:30
5min
3
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
20:07
20:03
20:18
20:05
13min
1
11min
Dobhi
60 km
20:34
20:26
20:40
20:28
12min
2
6min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
21:12
21:30
21:41
21:35
6min
5
29min
Mariahu
122 km
22:19
22:03
22:05
On Time
1
-
Janghai Jn
152 km
23:17
22:38
23:27
22:40
47min
1
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
211 km
01:22
00:45
02:09
00:55
1hr 14min
9
47min
Kanpur Central
406 km
03:57
03:35
03:40
On Time
1
-
Etawah Jn
545 km
05:57
05:45
06:05
05:50
15min
1
8min
Shamshabad Town
653 km
07:41
07:18
07:44
07:20
24min
1
3min
Agra Cantt
681 km
09:03
08:35
08:40
On Time
5
-
Bayana Jn
764 km
10:50
10:48
10:53
10:50
3min
3
3min
Hindaun City
797 km
11:18
11:10
11:22
11:12
10min
1
4min
Gangapur City
841 km
11:47
11:45
11:55
11:50
5min
2
8min
Sawai Madhopur
905 km
12:31
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
2
4min
Kota Jn
1013 km
13:42
13:45
13:55
On Time
2
-
Ramganj Mandi
1085 km
14:54
14:43
14:58
14:45
13min
1
4min
Shamgarh
1146 km
15:35
15:23
15:37
15:25
12min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
1279 km
17:25
17:45
17:57
17:55
2min
4
32min
Vadodara Jn
1540 km
21:40
21:34
21:50
21:44
6min
3
10min
Bharuch Jn
1611 km
22:31
22:29
22:33
22:31
2min
4
2min
Surat
1670 km
23:39
23:39
23:49
23:44
On Time
2
10min
Valsad
1739 km
01:03
00:49
01:07
00:51
14min
3
4min
Vapi
1765 km
01:25
01:11
01:28
01:13
14min
2
3min
Borivali
1903 km
03:42
03:28
03:45
03:31
14min
7
3min
Bandra Terminus
1922 km
04:34
04:20
Destination
14min
5
Destination
view full running status

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Exp - 19042 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Train Information

Gct Bdts Exp (19042) train runs from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1922 km. The fare classes on 19042 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
200 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kam chalao theek hai hhjj
it's really better than other Train for comfortable journey all citizen .
There was no water in the toilet, what else to say and a class train in the dirt.
Not friendly behaviour by TC most of the people quarrel for those seats which are even not booked by them.
e7euueudjdhdjdjdjdndndneruejfuf fnf
banvarilal asha. devi. sonpal
अच्छा है 🚈🚉🚇🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
hirfiidxh onniczvon of tax box xv v UT ccty TT xv kv if, t
This train is very good reaches its time schedule food facility is also available in this train
sbdjrjjrjrjrjjrrji4jnebebrb4b3
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW