Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
19:30
Ghazipur City
36hr 20min
26 Stops
BDTS
07:50
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gct Bdts Exp 19042. Check Gct Bdts Exp 19042 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Bandra Terminus station.

2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops26
Duration36hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19042 Gct Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts19:30-0311On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn20:1020:122min41 km211On Time
DHEDobhi20:3320:352min62 km211On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn21:3021:355min99 km511On Time
MAYMariahu22:2122:232min123 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn22:5923:012min153 km111On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:5510min213 km912On Time
CNBKanpur Central03:3003:355min407 km112On Time
ETWEtawah Jn05:4505:505min545 km112On Time
SSDTShamshabad Town07:2807:302min654 km112On Time
AGCAgra Cantt08:2008:3010min663 km512On Time
BXNBayana Jn11:2511:272min747 km212On Time
HANHindaun City11:5111:532min780 km112On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji12:0312:052min790 km112On Time
GGCGangapur City12:3512:405min824 km212On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur13:3013:355min888 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn15:0515:1510min995 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi16:1316:152min1068 km112On Time
SGZShamgarh16:5817:002min1129 km112On Time
RTMRatlam Jn19:4520:0520min1262 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn00:3000:4010min1523 km113On Time
BHBharuch Jn01:2501:272min1593 km413On Time
STSurat02:5503:005min1652 km213On Time
BLValsad03:5103:532min1721 km313On Time
VAPIVapi04:1304:152min1745 km213On Time
BVIBorivali07:0207:053min1885 km713On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus07:50ends-1904 km513On Time

Gct Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Dobhi
60 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Mariahu
122 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
152 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
211 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
406 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
545 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Shamshabad Town
653 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
681 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Bayana Jn
764 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
797 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
807 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
841 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
905 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1013 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1085 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1146 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1279 km
19:45
19:45
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
20min
Vadodara Jn
1540 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1611 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1670 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1739 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1765 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1903 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1922 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Exp - 19042 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Exp 19042 Train Information

Gct Bdts Exp (19042) train runs from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1904 km. The fare classes on 19042 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.