Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mfp St Express 19054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
20:10
Muzaffarpur Jn
44hr 50min
25 Stops
ST
17:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp St Express 19054 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mfp St Express 19054. Check Mfp St Express 19054 seat availability from Muzaffarpur Jn station to Surat station.

1A
INR5055
2A
INR2925
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops25
Duration44hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mfp St Express 19054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19054 Mfp St Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts20:10-0411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min54 km31126min
CPRChhapra22:4522:5510min114 km11120min
BUIBallia00:0500:105min179 km11239min
MAUMau Jn01:1501:205min248 km312On Time
AMHAzamgarh02:1002:155min291 km212On Time
SHGShahganj Jn03:3504:0025min347 km212On Time
AYAyodhya05:2405:262min445 km212On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant06:0006:055min452 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr11:0511:1510min580 km4121hr 1min
CNBKanpur Central12:5012:555min654 km6121hr 28min
TDLTundla Jn15:4015:455min885 km412On Time
AGCAgra Cantt16:3016:355min911 km212On Time
GWLGwalior18:2918:312min1029 km1123hr 16min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:2520:338min1126 km2123hr 27min
BINABina Jn23:3523:5520min1279 km3123hr 13min
ASKNAshok Nagar00:5801:002min1353 km1133hr 48min
GUNAGuna01:4501:5510min1397 km1133hr 31min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh03:1803:202min1495 km1133hr 14min
MKCMaksi06:5006:522min1611 km2131hr 54min
UJNUjjain Jn08:2008:3010min1652 km5131hr 7min
NADNagda Jn09:3509:372min1707 km213On Time
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min1748 km41359min
DHDDahod11:5211:542min1862 km2131hr 52min
BRCVadodara Jn14:2014:3010min2010 km1131hr 35min
STSurat17:00ends-2139 km3131hr 9min

Mfp St Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
54 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
114 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
179 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
248 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Azamgarh
291 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
347 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
445 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
452 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
580 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
654 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
885 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
911 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1029 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1126 km
20:25
20:25
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
1279 km
23:35
23:35
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
20min
Ashok Nagar
1353 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1397 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1495 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1611 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1652 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1707 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1748 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1862 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2010 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Surat
2139 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp St Express 19054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp St Express - 19054 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mfp St Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp St Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp St Express 19054 Train Information

Mfp St Express (19054) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2139 km. The fare classes on 19054 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp St Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.