Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mfp St Express 19054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
20:10
Muzaffarpur Jn
44hr 50min
23 Stops
ST
17:00
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp St Express 19054 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL7
97% Chances
1hr 2min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 024
1hr 2min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 036
1hr 2min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 033
1hr 2min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 039
1hr 2min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 043
1hr 2min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
MFP
-
-
-

Mfp St Express 19054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19054 Mfp St Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts20:10-0411-
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min54 km311-
CPRChhapra22:5022:555min114 km411-
BUIBallia23:5023:555min179 km111-
MAUMau Jn01:1001:155min248 km312-
AMHAzamgarh01:5502:005min291 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn03:3504:0025min347 km412-
AYAyodhya06:3306:352min445 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant07:2007:255min452 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr10:5511:0510min580 km712-
CNBKanpur Central12:5012:555min654 km612-
TDLTundla Jn15:4015:455min883 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt16:2516:305min909 km212-
GWLGwalior18:3118:332min1028 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai20:2520:3510min1125 km212-
BINABina Jn23:3523:5520min1278 km412-
ASKNAshok Nagar01:0301:052min1352 km113-
GUNAGuna02:2002:3010min1396 km213-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh04:0104:032min1493 km-13-
MKCMaksi06:5006:522min1610 km213-
UJNUjjain Jn08:2008:3010min1651 km-13-
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min1747 km413-
BRCVadodara Jn14:2014:3010min2009 km113-
STSurat17:00ends-2138 km413-

Mfp St Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 27min
Crossed Guna at 04:57
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
53 km
21:11
21:00
21:16
21:05
11min
-
5min
Chhapra
113 km
22:54
22:50
23:00
22:55
5min
-
6min
Ballia
179 km
00:18
23:50
00:21
23:55
26min
-
3min
Mau Jn
248 km
01:40
01:10
01:43
01:15
28min
-
3min
Azamgarh
291 km
02:19
01:55
02:22
02:00
22min
-
3min
Shahganj Jn
347 km
03:05
03:35
04:35
04:00
35min
-
90min
Ayodhya
445 km
07:21
06:33
07:23
06:35
48min
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
452 km
07:55
07:20
08:00
07:25
35min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
580 km
11:28
10:55
11:37
11:05
32min
-
9min
Kanpur Central
651 km
13:23
12:50
13:43
12:55
48min
-
20min
Tundla Jn
883 km
16:49
15:40
16:52
15:45
1hr 7min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
912 km
18:08
16:25
18:15
16:30
1hr 45min
-
7min
Gwalior
1030 km
21:05
18:31
21:22
18:33
2hr 49min
-
17min
V Lakshmibai
1127 km
23:03
20:25
23:13
20:35
2hr 38min
-
10min
Bina Jn
1280 km
01:46
23:35
02:43
23:55
2hr 48min
-
57min
Ashok Nagar
1355 km
04:04
01:03
04:06
01:05
3hr 1min
-
2min
Guna
1399 km
04:48
02:20
04:57
02:30
2hr 27min
-
9min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1496 km
06:00
04:01
06:01
04:03
1hr 59min
-
1min
Maksi
1613 km
07:21
06:50
07:22
06:52
31min
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
1654 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1751 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
2012 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Surat
2141 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp St Express 19054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp St Express - 19054 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mfp St Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp St Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp St Express 19054 Train Information

Mfp St Express (19054) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2138 km. The fare classes on 19054 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp St Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp St Express 19054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC was not working. AC attendant was not responsive and train was late at every station
I reserved -A1 second AC but lack is some people get assets (pillow,blanket and all) some have not people are finding service provider from railway, and try and try to get their assets due to long journey but they couldn't find anyone and anything and no one is coming for serve assets for the passangers.
bhojan surcha nhi he jis ke karn ham suachnhihe
hello kya mo so poko hot ud hidu hadid mdmk heng mom hau dalal jap gd guys ex-officio gbh www
good app 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
old model train railway has to be strict for the out side people.
ghaisjhvjdvdbjddbdjdjdbdbdjddbdbsjwjwbwjsjebdjdbdbdbjdd
Ayodhya junction Surat Muzaffarpur Express
khana bahut hi ghatiya dete ho
this. train. is. very. good. and. people. are. very. nice. they. talk. nicely.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW