Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
22:25
Bhuj
15hr 25min
14 Stops
DDR
13:50
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116. Check Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 seat availability from Bhuj station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
BHUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration15hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19116 Bhuj Ddr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts22:25-01111min
GIMBGandhidham Bg23:3023:5525min58 km1114min
SIOBSamakhiali B G00:4600:482min111 km2127min
DHGDhrangdhra02:2602:282min228 km21217min
VGViramgam Jn03:4703:492min293 km3129min
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:1005:3020min359 km6121min
ANNDAnand Jn06:4406:451min423 km41211min
BRCVadodara Jn07:3407:395min459 km1122min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:0909:101min539 km21212min
STSurat10:0010:033min588 km2124min
NVSNavsari10:2410:262min618 km21218min
BLValsad11:0311:052min657 km31211min
VAPIVapi11:2311:252min683 km21213min
BVIBorivali13:0813:113min822 km71224min
DDRDadar13:50ends-845 km7127min

Bhuj Ddr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Borivali at 13:14
Refresh
Updated 7hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
22:38
22:35
3min
1
Source
Anjar
42 km
23:08
23:09
23:12
23:11
On Time
2
4min
Adipur
49 km
23:19
23:20
23:25
23:22
3min
2
6min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
23:49
23:40
23:55
On Time
1
-
Bhachau Bg
95 km
00:42
00:27
00:46
00:29
17min
2
4min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
00:58
00:52
01:03
00:54
9min
2
5min
Dhrangdhra
227 km
02:48
02:28
02:57
02:30
27min
1
9min
Viramgam Jn
293 km
03:57
03:42
04:04
03:44
20min
2
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
04:57
05:10
05:37
05:30
7min
4
40min
Maninagar
362 km
05:51
05:35
05:52
05:37
15min
3
1min
Nadiad Jn
404 km
06:26
06:15
06:30
06:17
13min
1
4min
Anand Jn
423 km
06:47
06:32
06:50
06:34
16min
4
3min
Vadodara Jn
458 km
07:22
07:15
07:29
07:20
9min
1
7min
Vishvamitri
461 km
07:34
07:28
07:45
07:35
10min
1
11min
Miyagam Karjan
488 km
08:01
07:54
08:03
07:56
7min
1
2min
Palej
503 km
08:14
08:09
08:16
08:14
2min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
529 km
08:41
08:36
08:45
08:38
7min
4
4min
Ankleshwar Jn
538 km
08:53
08:47
08:55
08:49
6min
2
2min
Kosamba Jn
556 km
09:08
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
2
4min
Surat
588 km
09:49
09:50
09:53
09:53
On Time
2
4min
Navsari
617 km
10:23
10:17
10:28
10:19
9min
2
5min
Bilimora Jn
639 km
10:41
10:36
10:44
10:38
6min
2
3min
Valsad
657 km
10:58
10:59
11:02
11:01
On Time
3
4min
Vapi
683 km
11:27
11:21
11:30
11:23
7min
2
3min
Dahanu Road
731 km
12:06
12:00
12:06
12:02
4min
2
-
Borivali
821 km
13:09
13:01
13:14
13:04
10min
7
5min
Dadar
845 km
13:49
13:50
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Ddr Exp - 19116 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhuj Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 Train Information

Bhuj Ddr Exp (19116) train runs from Bhuj to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 845 km. The fare classes on 19116 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Ddr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhuj Ddr Exp 19116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
161 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train toylet is very bed quality and no cleaning and seat is vary bed quality train no. is 19484
7296938533 Moj Moj Moj Moj Moj Moj Moj
nice train 🚆 👍 best 🚆 from gandhidham to ahmedabad
Over All Good experience
atleast two toilets should be western type.
very late always and no cleanliness
this train is good almost every angles better than last 2year.thankyou Indian railway. Jai hind
Good but not always.. sometime so late
toilets are not clean food is tasteless fans or light at sometimes don't work charging portal sometimes not available in coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW