Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
04:37
Darbhanga Jn
44hr 33min
55 Stops
ADI
01:10
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NOT AVL
6hr 9min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 11
90% Chances
47min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 5
94% Chances
47min
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
47min
Mon, 04 Jul
RAC 1
47min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0043
47min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0048
47min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 050
4hr 39min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 040
4hr 39min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 046
4hr 39min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 053
8hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
DBG
-
-
-

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sabarmati Exp - 19166 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sabarmati Exp 19166 runs from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 3 days. The Sabarmati Exp 19166 mail express departs from Darbhanga Jn at 04:37 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Sabarmati Exp train is 44hr 33min, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sabarmati Exp - 19166 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sabarmati Exp has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn,Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sabarmati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts04:37-0111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai04:4304:452min5 km11143min
SPJSamastipur Jn05:3506:0025min37 km51138min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:5507:005min89 km21140min
HJPHajipur Jn07:5508:005min143 km31138min
SEESonpur Jn08:1008:122min149 km31141min
CPRChhapra09:4009:5010min203 km11138min
SIPSuraimanpur10:2810:302min232 km11148min
BUIBallia11:0511:105min269 km11148min
RSRRasra11:4311:452min301 km11154min
MAUMau Jn12:5513:005min338 km31147min
MMAMuhammadabad13:2113:232min359 km11151min
AMHAzamgarh13:5514:005min381 km11145min
KRNDKhorason Road15:0815:102min416 km11138min
SHGShahganj Jn16:1016:3525min437 km31130min
MLPRMalipur16:5817:002min462 km1119min
ABPAkbarpur17:2317:274min481 km11147min
GGJGoshainganj17:4517:472min503 km11115min
AYAyodhya18:1418:162min535 km11158min
AYCAyodhaya Cant18:4018:5010min542 km11157min
SLWSohwal19:0619:071min557 km-1117min
RDLRudauli19:2919:301min580 km11122min
DYDDaryabad19:5820:002min603 km-1120min
BBKBarabanki Jn21:5421:562min641 km-1138min
LKOLucknow Nr23:0023:1010min669 km71152min
ONUnnao Jn00:2400:262min724 km21248min
CNBKanpur Central01:0001:055min741 km11259min
PHNPokhrayan02:0802:102min800 km1121hr 18min
KPIKalpi02:2302:252min814 km1121hr 22min
ORAIOrai02:3802:402min848 km2121hr 31min
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:0505:2015min962 km1121hr 5min
TBTTalbahat06:1106:132min1012 km1121hr 15min
LARLalitpur Jn06:4206:442min1052 km1121hr 17min
BINABina Jn08:2008:3515min1115 km4121hr 7min
MNVMungaoli09:0509:072min1144 km2121hr 34min
ASKNAshok Nagar09:4809:502min1189 km1121hr 38min
GUNAGuna10:5011:0010min1233 km1121hr 29min
RTARuthiyai11:2511:272min1254 km2121hr 28min
KHRJKumbhraj11:5311:552min1278 km1121hr 28min
CBKChachaura Bngj12:1612:182min1301 km1121hr 26min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh12:4312:452min1331 km1121hr 25min
PFRPachor Road13:1313:152min1360 km-121hr 26min
MKCMaksi15:4515:472min1447 km21251min
TANTarana Road15:5415:562min1457 km11255min
UJNUjjain Jn16:3516:4510min1489 km61250min
NADNagda Jn17:4017:455min1544 km-1249min
KUHKhachrod17:5217:575min1558 km11253min
RTMRatlam Jn18:3018:355min1585 km41249min
MGNMeghnagar19:3619:382min1666 km21258min
DHDDahod20:0220:042min1699 km11257min
GDAGodhra Jn21:5021:555min1772 km11236min
CYIChhayapuri22:3622:415min1838 km11244min
ANNDAnand Jn23:3123:332min1870 km31240min
NDNadiad Jn23:4723:492min1889 km21241min
MANManinagar00:3500:372min1931 km113On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:10ends-1935 km81329min

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Samastipur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
04:38
04:37
1min
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
04:49
04:43
04:49
04:45
4min
-
-
Samastipur Jn
37 km
05:30
05:35
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
30min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
231 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
268 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
301 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
337 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
359 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
380 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Khorason Road
415 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
436 km
16:10
16:10
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
25min
Malipur
461 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
480 km
17:23
17:23
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
502 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
534 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
541 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohwal
556 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
579 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
602 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
640 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
669 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
723 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
741 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
799 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
814 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Orai
847 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
961 km
05:10
05:05
05:18
05:20
On Time
-
8min
Talbahat
1012 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1052 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1114 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Mungaoli
1143 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1189 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1233 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
1253 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
1277 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
1300 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1330 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
1360 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1447 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
1456 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1488 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1544 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
1557 km
17:52
17:52
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1585 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Meghnagar
1665 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1699 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1772 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
CHHAYAPURI
1838 km
22:36
22:36
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1870 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1888 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1931 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1934 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19166 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19166) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1935 km. The fare classes on 19166 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
431 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet ko saaf rakhne ki zimmedari hamamri hai Train ko saaf rakhne ki zimmedari hamamri hai
over all it's a Bullock cart.. but now it is running on time.. but the problem is it is still a bail gaadi as it has too many unnecessary haults..
sabse khrab train hai toilet very bad 👎👎
sabse bekar train he.
I had a good experience. The toilets were clean and the food served was hot and fresh. Overall a I had a great time. The train was even on time.
I had a good experience. The toilets were clean and the food served was hot and fresh. Overall a I had a great time. The train was even on time.
I had a good experience. The toilets were clean and the food served was hot and fresh. Overall a I had a great time. The train was even on time.
I had a very bed experience. toilet is very drlti and food was not hot
I had a good experience. The toilets were clean and the food served was hot and fresh. Overall a I had a great time. The train was even on time.
I had a good experience. The toilets were clean and the food served was hot and fresh. Overall a I had a great time. The train was even on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW