Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jat Ju Express 19226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
23:20
Pathankot
21hr 10min
29 Stops
BGKT
20:30
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Ju Express 19226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Ju Express 19226. Check Jat Ju Express 19226 seat availability from Pathankot station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
September 2023
Thu, 21 Sep
NA
Fri, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
RAC 1
1hr
Mon, 25 Sep
AVL 0008
1hr
Tue, 26 Sep
AVL 0008
1hr
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration21hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Ju Express 19226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19226 Jat Ju Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankot22:5523:2025min100 km1117min
GSPGurdaspur00:0100:032min135 km1126min
DHWDhariwal00:1800:202min149 km1126min
BATBatala Jn01:0201:042min168 km112On Time
VKAVerka Jn01:2801:302min198 km1123min
ASRAmritsar Jn02:0002:2525min206 km212On Time
BEASBeas02:5302:552min249 km21211min
JUCJalandhar City03:3504:0025min285 km11211min
KXHKapurthala04:1804:202min306 km11220min
SQRSultanpur Lodi05:0305:052min331 km11217min
LNKLohian Khas Jn05:1205:142min337 km11218min
MXHMakhu05:3405:362min361 km11220min
FZRFirozpur Cant07:0007:2525min402 km41218min
FDKFaridkot07:5808:002min435 km21222min
KKPKot Kapura08:1908:212min447 km11219min
GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:3608:382min464 km21220min
BTIBhatinda Jn09:3509:4510min490 km212On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali10:1610:182min526 km11211min
SGRASangaria10:4410:462min556 km11219min
HMHHanumangarh Jn11:2511:305min582 km11210min
PGKPili Bangan11:5111:532min608 km11216min
SOGSuratgarh Jn12:2512:305min633 km41214min
LGHLalgarh Jn14:3814:402min811 km31219min
BKNBikaner Jn15:1015:2010min814 km5129min
NOKNokha16:1516:172min879 km11220min
NGONagaur16:5116:565min930 km11223min
MTDMerta Road Jn17:4317:485min987 km31224min
GOTNGotan18:0818:102min1007 km21223min
JUJodhpur Jn19:5020:0010min1090 km412On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi20:30ends-1094 km-12-

Jat Ju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Today
21-09-2023
Tomorrow
22-09-2023
0023
23-09-2023
Yet to start from वैष्णो देवी at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 1672hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
वैष्णो देवी
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
Source
Hira Nagar
47 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
2min
Pathankot
99 km
22:55
22:55
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
25min
Gurdaspur
134 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
2min
Dhariwal
148 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
2min
Batala Jn
167 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
2
2min
Verka Jn
198 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
206 km
02:00
02:00
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
25min
Beas
248 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
284 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
25min
Kapurthala
305 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
311 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
1
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
330 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
336 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
1
2min
Makhu
360 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
402 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
4
25min
Faridkot
434 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Kot Kapura
447 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
463 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
2
2min
Bhatinda Jn
490 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
10min
Mandi Dabwali
525 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
2min
Sangaria
555 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
582 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
5min
Pili Bangan
607 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
632 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
4
5min
Lalgarh Jn
810 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
3
2min
Bikaner Jn
814 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
10min
Nokha
878 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
1
2min
Nagaur
930 km
16:51
16:51
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
987 km
17:43
17:43
17:48
17:48
On Time
3
5min
Gotan
1007 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1090 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Jat Ju Express 19226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Ju Express - 19226 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Ju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Ju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Ju Express 19226 Train Information

Jat Ju Express (19226) train runs from Pathankot to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1094 km. The fare classes on 19226 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Ju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Pathankot to Jodhpur