Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jat Ju Express 19226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
21:00
Jammu Tawi
23hr 20min
28 Stops
JU
20:20
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Ju Express 19226 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
JAT
-
-
-

Jat Ju Express 19226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jat Ju Express - 19226 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jat Ju Express 19226 runs from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days. The Jat Ju Express 19226 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jat Ju Express train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jat Ju Express - 19226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jat Ju Express has the longest halt time at Pathankot,Amritsar Jn,Jalandhar City,Firozpur Cant, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Jat Ju Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts21:00-0211-
HRNRHira Nagar21:3921:412min48 km211-
PTKPathankot22:5523:2025min100 km311-
GSPGurdaspur00:0100:032min136 km112-
DHWDhariwal00:1600:182min149 km112-
BATBatala Jn00:5600:582min168 km112-
VKAVerka Jn01:2201:242min199 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn02:0002:2525min207 km112-
BEASBeas02:5302:552min249 km212-
JUCJalandhar City03:3504:0025min286 km112-
KXHKapurthala04:1804:202min306 km112-
SQRSultanpur Lodi05:0305:052min331 km-12-
LNKLohian Khas Jn05:1205:142min337 km112-
MXHMakhu05:3405:362min361 km-12-
FZRFirozpur Cant07:0007:2525min403 km-12-
FDKFaridkot07:5808:002min435 km112-
KKPKot Kapura08:1908:212min448 km112-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:3608:382min464 km212-
BTIBhatinda Jn09:3509:4510min490 km412-
MBYMandi Dabwali10:1610:182min526 km-12-
SGRASangaria10:3710:392min556 km112-
HMHHanumangarh Jn11:2511:305min583 km-12-
PGKPili Bangan11:5111:532min608 km-12-
SOGSuratgarh Jn12:2012:3010min633 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn15:1015:2010min814 km512-
NOKNokha16:0516:072min879 km-12-
NGONagaur16:5216:575min930 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn17:4517:505min987 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn20:20ends-1091 km112-

Jat Ju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Hira Nagar
47 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
99 km
22:55
22:55
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
25min
Gurdaspur
134 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
148 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
167 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Verka Jn
198 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
206 km
02:00
02:00
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
25min
Beas
248 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
284 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Kapurthala
305 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
330 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
336 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Makhu
360 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
402 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Faridkot
434 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
447 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
463 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
490 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Dabwali
525 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
555 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
582 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
607 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
632 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Bikaner Jn
814 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Nokha
878 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
930 km
16:52
16:52
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
987 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
1090 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Ju Express 19226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Ju Express - 19226 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Jat Ju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Ju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Ju Express 19226 Train Information

Jat Ju Express (19226) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1091 km. The fare classes on 19226 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Ju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Ju Express 19226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very pour------------------------
Nice sivrice jqmipnlrnnqpnsmmpmrrmyaqcx'rmrcpgsm
best train time to time drop here
Bert train proper time proper cleanup
never come on time.
great train for journey, seats are available Everytime.
great train for journey, seats are available Everytime.
great train for journey, seats are available Everytime.
great train for journey, seats are available Everytime.
great train for journey, seats are available Everytime.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW