Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19226 Jat Ju Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19226 Jat Ju Express train live running status. 19226 Jat Ju Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19226 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 19226 Jat Ju Express from Jammu Tawi is 21:09. The arrival time to Bhagat Ki Kothi is 21:00. The total distance covered by Jat Ju Express is 1095 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhagat Ki Kothi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jat Ju Express - 19226.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Pathankot at 22:59
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
21:09
21:00
9min
2
Source
Hira Nagar
48 km
21:57
21:48
21:59
21:50
9min
2
2min
Pathankot
100 km
22:59
22:55
23:24
23:20
4min
2
25min
Gurdaspur
136 km
00:05
00:01
00:08
00:03
4min
1
2min
Dhariwal
149 km
00:19
00:18
00:23
00:20
1min
1
2min
Batala Jn
168 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
1
2min
Verka Jn
199 km
01:28
01:28
01:33
01:30
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
207 km
02:00
02:00
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
25min
Beas
249 km
03:05
02:53
03:08
02:55
12min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
286 km
03:45
03:35
04:10
04:00
10min
1
25min
Kapurthala
306 km
04:48
04:18
04:50
04:20
30min
1
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
331 km
05:23
05:03
05:28
05:05
20min
1
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
337 km
05:34
05:12
05:38
05:14
22min
1
2min
Makhu
361 km
06:02
05:34
06:07
05:36
28min
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
403 km
07:00
07:00
07:28
07:25
On Time
2
25min
Faridkot
435 km
08:04
07:58
08:11
08:00
6min
1
2min
Kot Kapura
448 km
08:25
08:19
08:30
08:21
6min
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
464 km
08:45
08:36
08:49
08:38
9min
2
2min
Bathinda Jn
490 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
10min
Mandi Dabwali
526 km
10:24
10:17
10:29
10:19
7min
1
2min
Sangaria
556 km
10:54
10:42
11:00
10:44
12min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
583 km
11:24
11:20
11:30
11:25
4min
1
5min
Dabli Rathan
595 km
11:46
11:37
11:52
11:39
9min
1
2min
Pili Bangan
608 km
12:01
11:50
12:07
11:52
11min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
633 km
12:31
12:20
12:40
12:25
11min
4
5min
Lunkaransar
735 km
14:05
13:38
14:11
13:40
27min
1
2min
Lalgarh Jn
811 km
15:16
14:38
15:20
14:40
38min
3
2min
Bikaner Jn
814 km
15:34
15:30
15:53
15:40
4min
6
10min
Nokha
879 km
16:56
16:24
17:01
16:26
32min
1
2min
Nagaur
930 km
17:40
17:01
17:45
17:06
39min
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
987 km
18:30
18:10
18:41
18:15
20min
3
5min
Gotan
1007 km
18:57
18:41
19:01
18:43
16min
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1091 km
20:08
20:00
20:22
20:15
8min
1
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
1095 km
21:00
20:30
Destination
30min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jat Ju Express 19226 train running or not?

A. Jat Ju Express 19226 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 21:09. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jat Ju Express 19226 train now?

A. Check the location of Jat Ju Express 19226 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jat Ju Express 19226 train?

A. The last stop for Jat Ju Express 19226 train is Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT). The train reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi at 21:00