Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19226Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
This train has been diverted from Jalandhar City(JUC) station to Firozpur Cant(FZR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
21:50
21:48
21:52
21:50
2min
1
2min
Samba
32 km
22:04
22:02
22:06
22:04
2min
1
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
2min
Kathua
76 km
22:45
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
1
3min
Pathankot
100 km
23:22
23:30
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
28min
Gurdaspur
135 km
00:26
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
4min
Dhariwal
149 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
2min
Batala Jn
168 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
1
2min
Verka Jn
198 km
01:31
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
6min
Amritsar Jn
206 km
01:49
02:05
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
41min
Beas
249 km
02:59
02:58
03:01
03:00
1min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
285 km
03:35
04:00
04:25
04:25
On Time
3
50min
Phillaur Jn
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
-
Moga
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
-
Kapurthala
305 km
04:45
04:47
Diverted
-
-
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory
312 km
04:55
04:56
Diverted
-
-
Sultanpur Lodi
331 km
05:13
05:15
Diverted
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
337 km
05:24
05:26
Diverted
-
-
Makhu
361 km
05:46
05:48
Diverted
-
-
Mallanwala Khas
379 km
06:10
06:12
Diverted
-
-
Firozpur Cant
402 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Faridkot
435 km
08:00
07:58
08:06
08:00
2min
-
6min
Kot Kapura
447 km
08:18
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
1
4min
Gangsar Jaitu
463 km
08:34
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
4min
Bhatinda Jn
490 km
09:01
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination