Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19226 Jat Ju Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19226 Jat Ju Express train live running status. 19226 Jat Ju Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19226 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 19226 Jat Ju Express from Jammu Tawi is 21:00. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 20:20. The total distance covered by Jat Ju Express is 1090 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jat Ju Express - 19226.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Jammu Tawi at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Hira Nagar
47 km
21:44
21:39
21:45
21:41
5min
1
1min
Pathankot
99 km
22:55
22:55
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
25min
Gurdaspur
134 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
2min
Dhariwal
148 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
1
2min
Batala Jn
167 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
1
2min
Verka Jn
198 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
206 km
02:00
02:00
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
25min
Beas
248 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
284 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Kapurthala
305 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
330 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
336 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Makhu
360 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
402 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Faridkot
434 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
447 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
463 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
490 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Dabwali
525 km
10:17
10:16
10:19
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
555 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
582 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
607 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
632 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Bikaner Jn
814 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Nokha
878 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
930 km
16:52
16:52
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
987 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
1090 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19226 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jat Ju Express 19226 running or not?

A. Jat Ju Express 19226 starts from Jammu Tawi at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jat Ju Express 19226 now?

A. Check the location of Jat Ju Express 19226 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jat Ju Express 19226 train?

A. The last stop for Jat Ju Express 19226 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 20:20