Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bpl Indb Express 19304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
23:10
Bhopal Jn
5hr 45min
11 Stops
INDB
04:55
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Indb Express 19304 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR185
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
BPL
-
-
-

Bpl Indb Express 19304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19304 Bpl Indb Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts23:10-0611-
SEHSehore23:5123:521min39 km111-
PRBParbati00:0700:081min53 km312-
KPPKalapipal00:2200:231min68 km212-
SJPShujalpur00:3600:382min81 km112-
KSHKali Sindh01:0601:071min112 km112-
BCHBerchha01:1801:202min124 km212-
MKCMaksi01:4301:452min143 km212-
TANTarana Road01:5201:542min153 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn02:5003:0515min184 km312-
DWXDewas03:4103:432min224 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg04:55ends-263 km512-

Bpl Indb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Sehore
38 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
52 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
67 km
00:22
00:22
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
80 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
111 km
01:06
01:06
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
123 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
142 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
151 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
183 km
02:50
02:50
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
224 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
262 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Indb Express 19304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Indb Express - 19304 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpl Indb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Indb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Indb Express 19304 Train Information

Bpl Indb Express (19304) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 19304 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Indb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Indb Express 19304 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No proper cleanliness. But it was on time .
good facility and good service
This train is only ok in case you missed previous trains from bpl to indore
good tune jgxkgdigzigxyidoydkczjflhclhfup
Indian railway general bogies is not good service.
very nice tran and very nice bhojan baba
reached before time always good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW