Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chittaurgarh Ex 19329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
17:40
Indore Jn Bg
11hr 20min
17 Stops
UDZ
05:00
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chittaurgarh Ex 19329 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1830
2A
INR1085
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 010
26min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
26min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 014
26min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 003
26min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 014
26min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 014
26min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
INDB
-
-
-

Chittaurgarh Ex 19329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19329 Chittaurgarh Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts17:40-0111-
DWXDewas18:0618:082min39 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn19:1519:205min80 km411-
NADNagda Jn20:1820:235min135 km311-
KUHKhachrod20:3420:362min148 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:4515min176 km111-
JAOJaora22:1322:152min209 km111-
MDSMandasor23:1623:182min260 km111-
PIPPiplia23:3523:361min276 km111-
NMHNimach00:1400:195min309 km-12-
JWOJawad Road00:5400:551min325 km112-
NBHNimbahera01:0601:071min336 km112-
CORChittaurgarh02:0002:1010min365 km112-
KINKapasan03:0903:101min400 km112-
FANFatehnagar03:2803:291min423 km112-
MVJMavli Jn03:4503:472min436 km112-
RPZRanapratapnagar04:2304:252min475 km112-
UDZUdaipur City05:00ends-479 km112-

Chittaurgarh Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
134 km
20:18
20:18
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
148 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
21:30
21:30
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
15min
Jaora
212 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
263 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Piplia
279 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
312 km
00:14
00:14
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
5min
Jawad Road
328 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Nimbahera
339 km
01:06
01:06
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
368 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Kapasan
403 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
426 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
439 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
477 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
482 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chittaurgarh Ex 19329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chittaurgarh Ex - 19329 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chittaurgarh Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutChittaurgarh Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chittaurgarh Ex 19329 Train Information

Chittaurgarh Ex (19329) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 19329 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chittaurgarh Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chittaurgarh Ex 19329 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad toilets smelly not cleaned before departure. too many stations. time is high
very nice train and fast train
This train is nice in every thing- Cleanliness, this train is before time, nice food available and all best.
the very old coach and linen bed sheet not ave alabal
some time 2,4 minutes late but good
bahut bekar gadi hai..............
naveen kumawat
bas expireance. 2S me ek hi site 3-3 logo ko kese de di
train is always late railway to improve on timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW