Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gimb Humsafar 19423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
07:45
Tirunelveli
46hr 55min
17 Stops
GIMB
06:40
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Humsafar 19423 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
TEN
-
-
-

Gimb Humsafar 19423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Humsafar - 19423 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Humsafar 19423 runs from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham Bg, 1 days. The Gimb Humsafar 19423 mail express departs from Tirunelveli at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Humsafar train is 46hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Humsafar - 19423 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Humsafar has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gimb Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts07:45-0211On Time
NJTNager Coil Town09:0409:051min77 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl10:5010:555min143 km111On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn12:2912:301min248 km111On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn14:3014:355min349 km111On Time
TCRThrisur15:5716:003min423 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn16:5517:005min456 km711On Time
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min542 km-11On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn22:0022:1010min764 km-11On Time
KAWRKarwar02:4202:442min1017 km-12On Time
MAOMadgaon04:0504:1510min1078 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri09:0009:055min1314 km212On Time
PNVLPanvel14:5014:555min1592 km512On Time
BSRVasai Road16:2516:305min1657 km-12On Time
STSurat21:2321:285min1873 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn23:1123:2110min2003 km312On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:0001:2020min2103 km113On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg06:40ends-2403 km-13On Time

Gimb Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
-
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
-
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
-
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
-
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
-
15:57
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
-
18:22
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
-
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Karwar
-
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
-
04:05
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnagiri
-
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
-
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
21:23
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
23:11
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
01:00
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhidham Bg
-
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gimb Humsafar 19423 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Humsafar - 19423 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Humsafar 19423 Train Information

Gimb Humsafar (19423) train runs from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2403 km. The fare classes on 19423 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Humsafar 19423 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach are New look.its amazing. we should maintain for our county. Thanks Indian Rails.
coach are New look.its amazing. we should maintain for our county. Thanks Indian Rails.
coach are New look.its amazing. we should maintain for our county. Thanks Indian Rails.
very nice service beautiful BJP Sarkar
coach are New look.its amazing. we should maintain for our county. Thanks Indian Rails.
coach are New look.its amazing. we should maintain for our county. Thanks Indian Rails.
coach are New look.its amazing. we should maintain for our county. Thanks Indian Rails.
coach are New look.its amazing. we should maintain for our county. Thanks Indian Rails.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW